Anh chị giúp em với ạ, bài hơi dài ạ
Ddề: chọn đáp án phù hợp nhất
16. “Why do you often forget to _______ the lights when you go out of the classroom?”
A. reduce B. turn off C. close D. shut down
17. “What can we do _______ air pollution?”
A. reduce B. to reduce C. reducing D. to reducing
18. This newspaper is made of _______ paper.
A. recycle B. recycled C. old D. waste
19. If we all use _______ bags, we’ll help the environment.
A. new B. cheap C. reusable D. reduced
20. These three Rs _______ reduce, reuse and recycle.
A. stand up B. stand for C. ask for D. means
21. If there is a rubbish bin in every class, the classroom will become _______.
A. harmful B. lighter C. dirtier D. cleaner
22. If I _______ this exam, I’ll go to the university next summer.
A. pass B. to pass C. had passed D. passed
23. “Here’s my phone number.” - “Thanks, I _______ you a call if I _______ some help.”
A. will give / will need B. would give/ needed
C. give/need D. will give/ need
24. I _______ you if you need my help.
A. am helping B. could help C. will help D. helped
25. If we use _______ paper, we will save a lot of trees.
A. fewer B. less C. more D. much
26. We might have a _______ TV to watch TV programmes from space.
A. wireless B. remote C. automatic D. local
27. We might have robots _______ our meals.
A. cook B. to cook C. cooking D.to cooking
28. Super cars will _______ water in the future.
A. go by B. run at C. run on D.travel by
29. When _______Vietnamese people celebrate the New Year?
A. will B. are C. do D. is
30. Our dog is amazing - it _______ sing!
A. should B. must C. can D. might
31. Bring your umbrella - it _______ rain later.
A. can B. might C. must D. should
32. All students _______ wear their uniforms to school.
A. should B. will C. may D. must
33. Young people _______ obey their parents.
A. must B. will C. may D. ought to
34. Laura, you and the kids just have dinner without waiting for me. I _______ work very hard
today.
A. can B. should C. may D. would
35. I _______ be delighted to show you round the factory.
A. ought to B. would C. might D. can
Đáp án:
16.b
17.b
18.b
19.c
20.b
21d
22a
23d
24c
25a
26a
27b
28c
29c
30c
31b
32d
33a
34c
35b
Giải thích các bước giải:
16.B
17.B
18.A
19.C
20.D
21.D
22.A
23.D
24.C
25.A
26.A
27.B
28.C
29.A
30.C
31.B
32.D
33.D
34.C
35.C
Tớ không chắc 100% là đáp án đúng đâu ạ, chắc chỉ đúng tầm 90% trở lên thôi ạ!!
Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu. Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ phổ biến nhất trên thế giới, được sử dụng rộng rãi trong giao tiếp quốc tế, kinh doanh và khoa học. Hãy chăm chỉ học tiếng Anh để mở rộng cánh cửa đến với thế giới!
Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở, chúng ta được sống lại những kỷ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới. Hãy tận dụng cơ hội này để làm quen và hòa nhập thật tốt!
Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK