Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently...

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. 1. a.thirty b. theater c. thanks d. there d. thirty 2. a. national b. ga

Câu hỏi :

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. 1. a.thirty b. theater c. thanks d. there d. thirty 2. a. national b. game c. animal d. channel d. national 3. a. schedule b. watch c. channel d. children d. schedule 4. a. home b. programme c. show d. popular d. home 5. a. leave b. newsreader c. weather d. week d. leave II. Complete the sentences with suitable adjectives from the box. boring educational funny national popular entertaining clumsy cute 1. This is a very ___________ television programme. Millions of people watch it every week. 2. It was a really ___________ film. It made us laugh all the time! 3. Donald Duck is so ___________! I really love him. 4. VTV is the ___________ television broadcaster of Vietnam. 5. Channels like Discovery offer ___________ programmes that can increase our knowledge. 6. That‟s the third glass you‟ve broken this week - you‟re so ___________! 7. This programme is ___________ - Shall I turn over to BBC? 8. I found the talk show both informative and ___________. III. Choose the correct answers. 1. Fruit tastes good _________ it’s healthy for your body. a. but b. and c. so d. or 2. I want to buy a new jacket, _________ I don’t have enough money. a. and b. so c. but d. because 3. Linda is going to make a cake, _________ she needs some eggs and flour. a. so b. but c. and d. or 4. We went for a walk _________ it was raining heavily. a. because b. although c. therefore d. however 5. We can go to the pool _________ we can go horse-riding, whichever you prefer? a. or b. but c. and d. so 6. John likes funny movies _________ he doesn’t like scary movies. a. and b. or c. so d. but 7. I‟d like to see that Korean band _________ their music is pretty cool. a. although b. so c. because d. but 8. I still cry at the end _________ I’ve seen this movie several times. a. and b. although c. because d. so 9. You must hurry _________ you will miss your train. a. so b. but c. and d. or 10. His chocolate was too hot, _________ he put some cold milk in it. a. so b. but c. because d. although

Lời giải 1 :

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others.

1.D.there

2.B.game

3.D.national

4.D.schedule

5.C.weather

II. Complete the sentences with suitable adjectives from the box.

1 This is a very popular... television programme . Millions of people watch it every week

2 It was a really funny ... film . It made us laugh all the time !

3 Donald Duck is so cute....! I really love him

4 VTV is the national ... television broadcaster of Vietnam

5 Channels like Discovery offer educational ... programmes that can inrcease ourknowledge

6 That 's the third glass you've broken this week -you're so clumsy... !

7 This programme is boring .... - shall i turn over to BBC ?

8 I found the talk show both informative and funny

III. Choose the correct answers.

1.C

2.C

3.A

4.C

5.C

6.D

7.C

8.B

9.D

10.A

Thảo luận

-- Thanks bạn nha

Lời giải 2 :

           I .  1. there      2.game         3. schedule      4. popular   5. weather                                           Task 2. Complete the sentences with suitable adjectives from the box. boring educational funny national popular entertaining clumsy cute

1 This is a very ... television programme . Millions of people watch it every week popular
2 It was a really ... film . It made us laugh all the time !  funny
3 Donald Duck is so ....! I really love him cute
4 VTV is the ... television broadcaster of Vietnam national
5 Channels like Discovery offer ... programmes that can inrcease ourknowledge educational
6 That 's the third glass you've broken this  week -you're so ... ! clumsy ,
7 This programme is .... - shall i turn over to BBC ?Boring
8 I found the talk show both informative and ....entertaining                                                                        III .  1.b     2.c    3.a     4.b    5.a    6. d    7.c     8.b     9.d    10.a                                                           

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK