Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 I need ............. cup of coffee. * 2 điểm A....

I need ............. cup of coffee. * 2 điểm A. an B. a C. any D. much 2. We’ll be in Australia for two............. * 2 điểm A. years B. yearly C. year D. yea

Câu hỏi :

I need ............. cup of coffee. * 2 điểm A. an B. a C. any D. much 2. We’ll be in Australia for two............. * 2 điểm A. years B. yearly C. year D. yearn 3. A: Where were you last week? B: I was visiting ............. friends. * 2 điểm A. an B. any C. much D. some 4. There isn’t ............. sugar left. * 2 điểm A. many B. a C. any D. few 5. There could be ............. explanations for this. * 2 điểm A. a B. an C. many D. a little 6. We took ............. food on our walk through the Ba Na Hills. * 2 điểm A. lots off B. an C. few D. lots of 7. She’s been away from work for a quiet ............. weeks. * 2 điểm A. few B. little C. a little D. an 8. He has ............. camera. * 2 điểm A. an B. a C. some D. many 9. Do you want ............. apple or a banana? * 2 điểm A. a few B. few C. an D. many 10. Do you wear.............? * 2 điểm A. glass B. glasses C. glassing D. glassed 11. She’s a nice.............. * 2 điểm A. mansion B. jungle C. people D. person 12. New ............. are very expensive. What about old ones? * 2 điểm A. cars’ B. car C. cars D. cars’ 13. There isn’t ............. money in the box. * 2 điểm A. much B. many C. a few D. few 14. I need ............. water to recharge my batteries after a hard working day. * 2 điểm A. a B. some C. many D. any 15. Lam has just bought a pair of biodegradable ............. for donating to an environmental fund. * 2 điểm A. shoe B. shoed C. shoeing D. shoes 16. Fortunately, I’ve got a new.............. * 2 điểm A. worked B. works C. job D. jobs 17. Paris is ............. interesting city. You can go sightseeing to Eiffel Tower or Notre-Dame de Paris. * 2 điểm A. many B. any C. an D. a 18. We live in an ............. house near the beach. * 2 điểm A. ancient B. decent C. wooden D. squalid 19. There are over 100 food ............. in the new Vincom shopping mall. * 2 điểm A. retailer B. retailers C. a retailers D. an retailers 20. Remember to buy ............. daily paper for me at the newsagent’s shop. * 2 điểm A. much B. lots of C. some D. a 21. I want to become ............. journalist in the future. * 2 điểm A. (no word) B. an C. a D. any 22. Nowadays, there aren’t ............. programs on TV that I find interesting. * 2 điểm A. some B. a little C. many D. little 23. “Parasite” won ............. awards in the 92nd Oscar. * 2 điểm A. lots of B. a lot of C. a pairs of D. A & B are correct. 24. My family always shows ............. interest in the news about Coronavirus outbreak. * 2 điểm A. much B. many C. few D. any 25. The police have ............. information about the robbery. * 2 điểm A. middle B. little C. few D. refuse 26. There have been ............. crime reports in the papers recently. * 2 điểm A. a few B. any C. a little D. much 27. Tung has ............. interests outside work. * 2 điểm A. an B. much C. a D. few

Lời giải 1 :

1.B

2. A

3. D

4. C

5. C

6. D

7. A

8. B

9. A

10. B

11. D

12. C

13. A

14. B

15. D

16. C

17. C

18. C

19. B

20. D

21. C

22. C

23. D

24. A

25. B

26. A

27. D.

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1> B

2> A

3> D

4> C

5> B

6> D

7> A

8> B

9> C

10> B

11> D

12> C

13> A

14> B

15> D

16> C

17> C

18> A

19> B

20> C

21> C

22> A

23> D

24> B

25> A

26> A

27> B

( Cái này mình tự làm nên nếu có gì sai thì cho xin lỗi ạ! )

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK