Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 28. Almost the .............of Diamond Princess Cruise ship carry the...

28. Almost the .............of Diamond Princess Cruise ship carry the Coronavirus infection. * 2 điểm A. a sailor B. sailors C. an sailor D. sailor 29. The exp

Câu hỏi :

28. Almost the .............of Diamond Princess Cruise ship carry the Coronavirus infection. * 2 điểm A. a sailor B. sailors C. an sailor D. sailor 29. The explorers received ............. news during the voyage. * 2 điểm A. little B. many C. few D. a few 30. I drink about three glasses of milk ............. day. * 2 điểm A. an B. many C. a D. any 31. Slow down the speed! You’re driving eighty kilometers ............. hour. It’s too dangerous. * 2 điểm A. much B. many C. a D. an 32. I’m going to buy ............. washing machine. Would you like to go with? * 2 điểm A. a lot of B. a C. lots of D. an 33. These ............. are cheaper than those ones. * 2 điểm A. cookies B. cookie C. a cookie D. a cookies 34. Can I have two ............. of milk, please? * 2 điểm A. liter B. a liter C. an liters D. liters 35. Oops! There is ............. hair in my tea. * 2 điểm A. many B. much C. a D. an 36. Loan doesn’t have ............. friends, when she studies abroad in Queensland. * 2 điểm A. little B. much C. some D. any 37. When I arrived, Minh was reading ............. book called “The Great Influenza”. * 2 điểm A. a B. some C. a lot of D. many 38. I didn’t meet ............. nice people at the party. They were extremely rude. * 2 điểm A. much B. any C. some D. little 39. The doctor had many years of............. * 2 điểm A. experience B. experiences C. experienced D. experiential 40. ............. is the scientific study of natural forces, such as energy, heat, light, etc. * 2 điểm A. Physically B. Physical C. Physicist D. Physics 41. Can you open the windows? I need a little............. * 2 điểm A. atmospheres B. atmosphere C. air D. airs 42. It’s ............. terrible weather. * 2 điểm A. a B. (not word) C. an D. any 43. It’s useful to obtain ............. information about Coronavirus epidemic daily. * 2 điểm A. few B. some C. a few D. many 44. Mai needed some paper, but she couldn’t find............. * 2 điểm A. any B. many C. few D. a few 45. There are..............flowers, but there isn’t..............grass in the garden. * 2 điểm A. any/many B. much/many C. many/ much D. a little/ little 46. There are ..............reference books at the library. You can go there and loan them. * 2 điểm A. many lot of B. some lot of C. an lot of D. a lot of 47. Hong doesn’t have ............. time for the interview. * 2 điểm A. many B. much C. a D. an 48. I’ve eaten..............strawberry cakes and..............cream of Paris Baguette. * 2 điểm A. a few/ a little B. many/ many C. much/ much D. an/ an 49. A: ..............news? B: Sorry, no time to stop and chat now. * 2 điểm A. Many B. Few C. Any D. A few 50. What’s that? It’s ............. * 2 điểm A. an mice B. an mouse C. a mice D. a mouse

Lời giải 1 :

28,D.

29,B.

30,C

31,D.

32,B

33,A.

34,A.

35,B

36,D

37,A

38,B

39,B

40,D

41,C

42,A

43,D

44,A

45,B.

46,D.

47,A.

48,A

49,D

50,D

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

28.A

29.D

30.C

31.A

32.A

33.D

34B

35.B

36.D

37.A

38.A

39.D

40.C

41.D

42.A

43.C

44.A

45.D

46.D

47.A

48.C

49.A

50.C

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK