Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 I. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới được phát âm...

I. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới được phát âm khác so với những từ còn lại. (1,25 điểm) 1.A. window B. flow C. how D. know 2.A. recycle B. thirsty C. hungry D. fi

Câu hỏi :

I. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới được phát âm khác so với những từ còn lại. (1,25 điểm) 1.A. window B. flow C. how D. know 2.A. recycle B. thirsty C. hungry D. finally 3.A. engineer B. geography C. language D. great 4.A. lettuce B. tube C. music D. use 5.A.stomach B.schedule C.chemistry D.chance II. Chọn đáp án đúng. (2,5 điểm) 1.What _______ are you?-I’m Vietnamese. A. language B. nationality C. nation D. country 2.What’s the _______ of Pleiku City ? - Over 200 thousand people. A. students B. languages C. population D. seasons 3._______ is she from? - She is from Japan. A. What B. Where C. When D. Which 4._______ you speak French?- No, I don’t. A. Would B. Can C. Do D. Are 5.Ho Chi Minh City is _______ city in Vietnam. A. big B. very big C. bigger D. the biggest 6._______ is the Great Wall? - It’s between 4 and 22 meters high. A. How long B. How often C. How old D. How high 7.I'm _______. I'd like some noodles. A. thirsty B. hungry C. empty D. tired 8.Your school is not________as mine. A. so beautiful B. very beautiful C. beautiful D. more beautiful 9.What kind of fruit do you like?_____ A. pizza B. mango C. tomato D. cereal 10._______ languages can you speak?-English and French. A. What B. Who C. How D. When III. Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành đoạn văn sau. (2 điểm) much to natural picnic go they tent sometimes Huong and Hoa are close friends. They often (1) ……………to the movie theater at the weekend. They (2)…………….. go to the zoo. They also have a (3) ………………., but not always. They go (4) ………….the countryside. They always take a (5) ……………., some water and a camping stove. Sometimes, (6) …………camp overnight. They like camping very (7)……….. They can enjoy the fresh air and the (8) ………….beauty. IV. Hoàn thành các câu sau với dạng đúng của từ cho trong ngoặc (1 điểm): 1.At recess, the students play and laugh_____________ (HAPPY) 2.We got wet in an___________________rain. (EXPECT) 3.The students listened to the teacher__________________ (ATTENTION) 4.In spite of her____________,she went to work. (SICK) V.Đọc đoạn văn sau và điền vào chỗ trống 1 từ thích hợp (2 điểm) Hello. My name is Hong. I am (1)………. grade 6. I live with my parents and my elder sister in the city center. My house is on Hoang Dieu (2)………... It's a little small but there is a big garden behind it. We (3)………….. a lot of vegetables and flowers there. There is also a yard in (4)………….. of my house. That's the place where my sister and I often play badminton after school. Near my house, there is a park (5)………. my sister and I often go for a walk on weekends. Next to the park, there is a big lake. To the left of my house, there is a bookstore. My sister goes there every day because she loves (6)…………….. There is also a restaurant opposite my house. It's (7)…………. the bakery and the drugstore. To the right of the bakery, there is a movie theater and there is a toy store behind it. There are many big trees on our street. In the neighborhood, there is a factory, a stadium and a hospital. The stadium is to the left of the factory and the hospital is behind the stadium. I like (8)……….. here so much. VI.Viết lại các câu sau để nghĩa của nó giống câu trước (1,25 điểm) 1.Why don’t we play a game of badminton? ->What about……………………………………? 2. Peter likes drawing. -> Peter is………………………………………… 3.What is the length of this street? -> How………………………………………….? 4.My father is a careful driver. ->My father …………………………………….. 5.The water is too hot for us to drink. ->The water isn’t……………………………….

Lời giải 1 :

1 la mã 

1a

2a

3b 

4c 

5c

2 la mã 

1b

2c

3b

4c

5d

6a

7b

8c

9b

10a

3 la mã 

1 go

2 sometimes 

3 picnic 

4 to

5 tent 

6 they 

7 much 

8 nature 

4 la mã 

1 happiness 

2 expect 

3 attending 

4 sickness

5 la mã 

1 in

2 street 

3 have

4 front 

5 and

6 this 

7 between 

8 in

6 la mã 

1 what about playing badminton?

2 Peter is good at drawing 

3 how long is the street 

4 my father drive carefully

5 the water isn't cold not enough to drink 

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

I,  1.C  2.A  3.D  4.A  5.C  

II, 1.B  2.C   3.B  4.C  5.D  6.D  7.B  8.C  9.B  10.A  

III, 1.go

     2.sometimes

     3.picnic

     4.to

     5.tent

     6.they

     7.much

     8.natural

IV, 1.happy

     2.expected

     3.attention

     4.sickness

V, 1.in  2.street  3.grow  4.front  5.where  6.reading  7.between  8.living

VI, 1.What about playing badminton?

     2.Peter is interested in drawing.

     3.How long of this street?

     4.My father drives carefully.

     5.The water isn't cool for us to drink.

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK