Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 1. __________the spring. I love all flowers. A. I like...

1. __________the spring. I love all flowers. A. I like B. I’d like C. I need D. I’d want 2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently: A.

Câu hỏi :

1. __________the spring. I love all flowers. A. I like B. I’d like C. I need D. I’d want 2. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently: A. easy B. eat C. learn D. tea 3. Jack often goes__________. He likes winter. A. skiing B. to ski C. ski D. skies 4. __________she plays the piano! A. How beautiful B. How beautifully C. What good D. What well 5. Who is that old man __________the big nose? A. of B. by C. with D. from 6. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently: A. child B. watch C. choose D. school 7. The weather is __________today than yesterday. A. good B. well C. better D. the best 8. Watching TV much is not good for our eyes __________ it can make us short-sighted. A. but B. because C. so D. and 9. Television keeps children from __________ part in outdoor activities. A. take B. took C. taking D. taken 10.This is the most __________ meal I have had. A. exciting B. noisy C. friendly D. delicious II. Put the correct tense of the following verbs. 11. My best friend (write) to me every week. 12. Miss Helen (not, visit) __________Ha Long Bay next week. 13. Paul couldn’t read until he (be) __________ eight years old. 14. There is too much noise in this room now. I can’t understand what the teacher (say) __________. A. Rewrite the following sentences without changing the meaning. 15. I like reading books. I am ________________________________________________________________. 16. Let’s have a picnic in the park on the weekend. What about ___________________________________________________________? 17. Nam wants to get high marks in the final exam, so he is trying his best. Because_______________________________________________________________. 18. Is there a colorful picture in your room? Does _________________________________________________________________? B. Arrange the words to make sentences. 19. Tina/ time/ television/ does/ How much/ spend/ watching /? _______________________________________________________________________. 20. the / If / see / do / you / well, / should / doctor/ you / not feel __ ____________________________________________________________________.

Lời giải 1 :

1. A

2. C

3. A

4. B

5. C

6. D

7. C

8. B

9. C

10. D

11. Writes

12. Won't visit

13. Was

14. Is saying

15. I am interested in books

16. What about having a picnic in the park on the weekend?

17. Because Nam wants to get high marks in the final exam, he is trying his best

18. Does your room have a colorful licture?

19. How much time does Tina spend on watching television?

20. If you do not feel well, you should see the doctor

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1. A

2. C

3. A

4. B

5. C

6. D

7. C

8. B

9. C

10. D

11. writes

12. won't visit

13. was

14. is saying/saying

15. I am fond of reading books/ iam into reading books

16. what about having a picnic in the park on the weekend?

17. Because Nam wants to get high marks in the final exam, he is trying his best

18. Does your room have a colorful licture?

19. How much time does Tina spend on watching television?

20. If you do not feel well, you should see the doctor

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK