Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 11. Robert ill for three weeks. He is still in...

11. Robert ill for three weeks. He is still in hospital. A. had been B. has been C. is D. was 12. I'm very tired. I over four hundred miles today. A. drive B

Câu hỏi :

11. Robert ill for three weeks. He is still in hospital. A. had been B. has been C. is D. was 12. I'm very tired. I over four hundred miles today. A. drive B. am driving C. have drived D. have driven 13. What time to work this morning? A. did you get B. are you getting C. have you got D. do you get 14. When I this man, he was running away A. see B. was seeing C. saw D. had seen 15. As soon as Martina saw the fire, she the fire department. A. was telephoning B. telephoned C. had telephoned D. has telephoned 16. Every time Parkas sees a movie made in India, he homesick. A. will have left B. felt C. feels D. is feeling 17. The earth on the sun for its heat and light. A. is depended B. depends C. is depending D. has depended 18. How long able to drive? - Since 1990. A. could you B. have you been C. were you D. are you 19. When she the noise, she down to the kitchen and on the lights. A. hears; goes; turns B. heard; went; turned C. heard; was going; turned D. had heard; went; had turned 20. Jane and I school in 1987. A. finish B. have finished C. finishes D. finished 21. Pasteur in the 19th century. A. was living B. lived C. had lived D. has lived 22. .Everyday, my sister the floor. A. usually clean B. cleans usually C. usually cleaned D. usually cleans

Lời giải 1 :

11.B

12.D

13.C

14.B

15.C

16.D

17.A

18.D

19.D

20.B

21.B

22.D

Thảo luận

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK