Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 I. Choose the most correct option: Mary jogs everyday ______...

I. Choose the most correct option: Mary jogs everyday ______ lose weight. A. so she can B. so that she can C. because she can D. so that to You should br

Câu hỏi :

I. Choose the most correct option: Mary jogs everyday ______ lose weight. A. so she can B. so that she can C. because she can D. so that to You should bring an umbrella ______ it rains. A. if B. unless C. in case D. because of He went on working ______ feeling unwell. A. although B. unless C. due to D. despite Jane has a computer, ______ she doesn’t use it. A. and B. since C. but D. in spite of ______ we had got on the plane, it started to rain. A. If B. While C. Before D. As soon as. We have to wait ______ everybody else finishes their turn. A. when B. but C. so D. until Mark heard the news on the radio __as_____ he was driving home. A. while B. as C. until D. A and B ______the flight delay, they didn’t attend the conference. A. Because B. As C. Although D. Because of The storm was so strong . _____ all the crops were destroyed. A. However B. As a result C. consequently D. B and C You should look up the meaning of the new in the dictionary _____ misuse it A. so as to B. to C. so as not to D. so that I bought this new software _____ Chinese. A. for learning B. learning C. to learn D. learned

Lời giải 1 :

1. B

Giải thích: mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ mục đích: S V so that S can/could V.

Dịch: Mary đi bộ mỗi ngày để giảm cân.

2. C

3. B

4. D

5. B

6. D

7. B

8. A

9. D

10. D

11. B

Cách làm : 

Dịch và chọn

Thảo luận

-- còn câu 11 , 12 thì sao

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK