Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 51. Christmas songs ...........................everywhere. a. are performed b. are performing...

51. Christmas songs ...........................everywhere. a. are performed b. are performing c. perform d. per

Câu hỏi :

51. Christmas songs ...........................everywhere. a. are performed b. are performing c. perform d. performed 52. After the rice-cooking contest, the.......................... try the finished products. a. teammates b. judges c. participants d. runners 53. The womam..................... a red skirt is my Math teacher. a. wear b. wore c. worn d. wearing 54. Would you mind............................me some paper from the desk? a. get b. got c. getting d. to get 55. I suggest.................. to a restaurant for lunch. a. going b. to go c. go d. goes 56. “Romeo and Juliet” .............................. by Shakespeare many years ago. a. wrote b. was written c. is written d. is writing 57. Drink cans are brought back to the factory........................recycling. a. for b. to c. from d. at 58. Will you empty the garbage can, please ? .............................. a. Yes, please b. Not at all c. Please do d. No, thank you 59. The plumber said that he..........................fix the faucets. a. can b. can’t c. could d. will 60. She asked me ................. the Great Wall was in China. a. what b. why c. where d. whether 61. I ………………..do it for you. I promise. a. will b. should c. would d. can

Lời giải 1 :

51. A are performed ( bị động hiện tại đơn: S + is/am/are + Vpp )

52. B judges ( giám khảo )

53. D wearing ( câu rút gọn mang nghĩa bị động nên V thêm -ing )

54. C ( mind + Ving )

55. A going ( suggest + Ving )

56. B was written ( câu bị động quá khứ đơn: S + was/were + Vpp )

57. B to ( to V : chỉ mục đích -> để )

58. Yes, please

59. C could ( câu trần thuật nên lùi thì )

60. D whether

61. A will ( dùng "will" trong lời hứa )

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

51-A    52-B     53-D     54-C      55-A      56-B      57-B      58-A     59-A    60-D    61-B

Chúc bạn học tốt!Nếu được cho mình xin CTLHN nha!

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK