Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 84. The Le family was sleeping ………………….……….. the mailman came....

84. The Le family was sleeping ………………….……….. the mailman came. a. when b.while c. for

Câu hỏi :

84. The Le family was sleeping ………………….……….. the mailman came. a. when b.while c. for d.to. 85. Mount Rushmore………………………………….. from more than 100 kilometers away. a. see b. saw c. can be seen d.seeing. 86. It is a contest in which participants have to cook rice. It’s a …………….. contest. a. cook - rice b. water-fetching c. rice-cook d. rice- cooking. 87. Nhi decided………………..for a walk . a. go b. to go c. going d.goes. 88. Every milk bottle can be ……………….thirty times . a. reused b.to reuse c. reduced d. reducing 89. Would you mind…………………..in the front seat of the taxi? a. to sit b. sitting c. sits d.sat 90. contest in which people have to fetch water from the river is called a……………..contest. a. water-fetching b.water - fetch c. fetching - water d. fetch - water 91. The Pyramid of Cheops is one of the seven………………….in the world. a. temples b.pogoda c. churches d. wonders 92. When the phone rang , I ........................... a. sleep b. sleeping c. was sleeping d. slept 93. I asked him ....................... he liked coffee . a. what b. which c. when d. whether 94. The boy................next to Hoa is a new comer. a. sit b. to sit c. sitting d. sits

Lời giải 1 :

The Le family was sleeping when ( Câu B ) the mailman came 

---> Giải thích: Áp dụng theo cấu trúc S + $V_{2}$/$V_{ed}$ + ing + when + S +  $V_{2}$/$V_{ed}$ + ing

Mount Rushmore can be seen ( Câu C ) from more than 100 kilometers away

It's a contest in which participants have to cook rice. It's a rice cooking ( Câu D ) contest

---> Giải thích: Câu 1 đang nói về cuộc thi nấu ăn => Rice cooking

Nhi decided to go ( Câu B ) for a walk

---> Giải thích: Cấu trúc decided to do somehing

Every milk bottle can be reused ( Câu A )  thirty times

---> Giải thích: Reused là tái sử dụng các đáp án còn lại không sát nghĩa và sai cấu trúc

Would you mind sitting ( Câu B ) in front of the seat of the taxi

---> Giải thích: Cấu trúc Would you mind + V_ing + O

Contest in which people have to fetch water from the river is called water- fetching ( Câu A ) 

---> Giải thích: Đáp án này sát nghĩa nhất

The Pyramid of Cheops is one of the seven wonders ( Câu D ) in the world 

---> Giải thích: wonders in the world là kì quan trên thế giới

When the phone rang, I was sleeping ( Câu C ) 

---> Giải thích: Cấu trúc When + S + $V_{2}$/$V_{ed}$ + S + $V_{2}$/$V_{ed}$ + ing

I asked him whether he liked coffee.

---> Giải thích: whether là liệu 

The boy sitting next to Hoa is a new comer.

---> Giải thích: Cái này mình hiểu nhưng không biết cách giải thích mong bạn thông cảm.

Chúc bạn buổi tối tốt lành nhaaa

Don't copy pls !! From: @tuannguyen514

Xin hay nhất + 5 sao + cảm ơn ạ :3

𝒯ı̀𝓃𝒽 𝒽ı̀𝓃𝒽 𝒹𝒾̣𝒸𝒽 đ𝒶𝓃𝒹𝒾ℯ̂̃𝓃 𝒷𝒾ℯ̂́𝓃 𝓅𝒽𝓊̛́𝒸 𝓉𝒶̣𝓅 𝓂𝓃𝒷𝒶̣𝓃 𝓉𝓊𝒶̂𝓃 𝓉𝒽𝓊̉ 𝓉𝒽ℯℴ 𝓆𝓊𝓎 đ𝒾̣𝓃𝒽 𝒸𝓊̉𝒶 𝒸𝒽𝒾́𝓃𝒽 𝓅𝒽𝓊̉ <3

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

84.B

85.C

86.D

87.B

88.A

89.B

90.A

91.D

92.C

93.D

94.C

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK