Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Choose the word with different pronunciation of the underlined part...

Choose the word with different pronunciation of the underlined part Question 1: A. idea B. night C. shrine D. splendid Question 2: A. behaves B. coughs C. roo

Câu hỏi :

Choose the word with different pronunciation of the underlined part Question 1: A. idea B. night C. shrine D. splendid Question 2: A. behaves B. coughs C. roofs D. notebooks Question 3: A. month B. bathe C. seventh D. thank Choose the word with different stress pattern Question 4: A. satellite B. gymnast C. require D. necklace Question 5: A. international B. historical C. preparation D. entertainment Choose the best answer to complete each of the following sentences Question 6: I looked very carefully and I ___________see a figure in the distance. A. can B. could C. couldn't D. can't Question 7: There is a shortage of water in many places in the world, ____________? A. isn't there B. is there C. is it D. isn't it Question 8: Before Gagarin's historic flight, there were still ____________uncertainties. A. greatly B. largely C. enormously D. enormous Question 9: She is often playing around, ____________a special area for one of the Royals. A. makes B. to make C. making D. made Question 10: _________ Jim _________Carol are on holiday. A. Both/and B. Not only/but also C. Neither/nor D. Either/or Question 11: She hasn't got time to play with her children and________________. A. her husband has, too B. her husband has neither C. her husband has either D. her husband hasn’t either Question 12: It was the man __________gave her the book. A. whom B. that C. which D. whose Question 13: The girl ___________over there is our new classmate. A. stands B. to stand C. stood D. standing Question 14: The number of ___________ has been increasing during the five-decade history of the Asian Games. A. player B. participants C. athlete D. competitor Question 15: Linda: The pollution problem is very complicated because much pollution is caused by things that benefit people. Mary: ___________ A. Are you kidding? B. There is no doubt about that. C. Thanks. I can't agree with you more. D. That's OK. Question 16: Leningrad was_____St. Petersburg. A. rename B. renamed C. renaming D. to rename Question 17: Neil Armstrong was the first man to_____foot on the moon. A. try B. let C. put D. set Question 18: The sheer size of the cathedral is a_____reminder of the power of religion. (sheer: used t emphasize the size) A. whole B. continual C. continuous D. constant Question 19: Cuts in the health service could have tragic_____for patients. A. effect B. results C. consequences D. damage Giúp mik với

Lời giải 1 :

1D

2A

3B

4C

5B

6B

8A

9D

10C

11A

12D

13B

14D

15B

16B

17B

18D

19D

XIN HAY NHẤT VÀ 5 SAO NHA BN

chúc bn có nhiều sức khỏe để thi tốt nha!!

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1 D 2 A 3 B 4 C 5 B 6 B 7 B 8 A 9 D 10 C 11 A 12 D 13 B 14 D 15 B 16 B 17 B 18 D 19 D

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK