Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 1. In tropical countries, _________ are used for pulling vehicles...

1. In tropical countries, _________ are used for pulling vehicles and farm equipment. A. horses B. water buffaloes C. cows D. donkeys 2. Good hygiene helps to

Câu hỏi :

1. In tropical countries, _________ are used for pulling vehicles and farm equipment. A. horses B. water buffaloes C. cows D. donkeys 2. Good hygiene helps to ___________ the risk of infection. A. reduce B. recycle C. review D. remind 3. A: “Do you mind if I sit down?” – “____________.” A. No, thanks B. Of course C. Fine, thanks D. Please do 4. The ring is made ___________ gold. A. from B. into C. of D. in 5. The hotel provides _____________ for up to 500 people. A. house B. apartment C. building D. accommodation 6. His family lives in the northern ______________ region. A. habitual B. original C. professional D. tribal 7. When the boat _______________, they fell off the water. A. overturned B. stopped C. dropped D. appeared 8. You can go on excursions to visit tribal ____________ scattering here and there. A. cities B. villages C. provinces D. towns 9. You will be excited by jungle ____________ whose water continually flows with roaring sounds. A. ponds B. streams C. lakes D. springs 10. Ha Long Bay, one of the most picturesque sights in Vietnam, was _____________ as a World Cultural Heritage. A. recognized B. collected C. signed D. realized 11. __________, I get upset when things go wrong. A. eternally B. attractively C. smartly D. naturally 12. I’m going away for a few days, I’ll phone you ________ I get back. A. when B. because C. but D. or

Lời giải 1 :

1. In tropical countries, _________ are used for pulling vehicles and farm equipment.
A. horses B. water buffaloes C. cows D. donkeys
2. Good hygiene helps to ___________ the risk of infection.
A. reduce B. recycle C. review D. remind
3. A: “Do you mind if I sit down?” – “____________.”
A. No, thanks B. Of course C. Fine, thanks D. Please do
4. The ring is made ___________ gold.
A. from B. into C. of D. in
5. The hotel provides _____________ for up to 500 people.
A. house B. apartment C. building D. accommodation
6. His family lives in the northern ______________ region.
A. habitual B. originalD. tribal C. professional 
7. When the boat _______________, they fell off the water.
A. overturned B. stopped C. dropped D. appeared
8. You can go on excursions to visit tribal ____________ scattering here and there.
A. cities B. villages C. provinces D. towns
9. You will be excited by jungle ____________ whose water continually flows with roaring sounds. 
A. ponds B. streams C. lakes D. springs
10. Ha Long Bay, one of the most picturesque sights in Vietnam, was _____________ as a World Cultural Heritage.
A. recognized B. collected C. signed D. realized
11. __________, I get upset when things go wrong.
A. eternally B. attractively C. smartly D. naturally
12. I’m going away for a few days, I’ll phone you ________ I get back.
A. when B. because C. but D. or

#NoCoppy

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1.B

2.A

3.D

4.C

5.D

6.D

7.A

8.D

9.A

10.A

11.D

12.A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 8

Lớp 8 - Năm thứ ba ở cấp trung học cơ sở, học tập bắt đầu nặng dần, sang năm lại là năm cuối cấp áp lực lớn dần nhưng các em vẫn phải chú ý sức khỏe nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK