Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 Giúp em với ạ, không cần dịch chỉ cần giải...

Giúp em với ạ, không cần dịch chỉ cần giải thích Question I. Choose the best answer. 16. My dad doesn’t mind ________ my mom from work every day. A. pick up

Câu hỏi :

Giúp em với ạ, không cần dịch chỉ cần giải thích Question I. Choose the best answer. 16. My dad doesn’t mind ________ my mom from work every day. A. pick up B. picked up C. picking up D. picks up 17. Among the_________, the Tay people have the largest population. A. groups B. cultures C. ethnic minorities D. ethnic 18. Viet Nam is ________ multicultural country with 54 ethnic groups. A. a B. an C. the D. A and B 19. Tet is an occasion for family_________ in Viet Nam. A. visiting B. meeting C. reunions D. seeing 20. Saint Giong was unable to talk, smile, or walk_________he was three years old. A. If B. because C. while D. even though 21. We do not have many carnivals in Viet Nam; ________, we have many tradition festivals. A. nevertheless B. while C. although D. because 22. At school, the teacher and students________ follow the rules. A. has to B. have to C. need to D. haven’t to 23. The US is a_________country with over 80 ethnic groups. A. multi-cultural B. bi-lingual C. rich D. ethnic 24. So many people nowadays are____computers and mobile phones. They use them a lot. A. addicted B. bored C. worried about D. afraid of 25. While I__________the performance, I met one of my old friends. A. watched B. was watching C. watch D. am watching

Lời giải 1 :

16C

17c

25b

18a

19c

20d

21a

22b

23a

24a

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

16.C

17.C

18.A

19.C

20.D

21.A 

22.B

23.A

24.A

25.B 

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 8

Lớp 8 - Năm thứ ba ở cấp trung học cơ sở, học tập bắt đầu nặng dần, sang năm lại là năm cuối cấp áp lực lớn dần nhưng các em vẫn phải chú ý sức khỏe nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK