Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 Question 1: The thing I like doing during the weekends...

Question 1: The thing I like doing during the weekends is _____ the shopping with my family. A. making                        B. going                       C.

Câu hỏi :

Question 1: The thing I like doing during the weekends is _____ the shopping with my family.
A. making                        B. going                       C. doing                       D. bringing
Question 2: Have you _____ the tickets yet?
A. broken                         B. booked                    C. caught                     D. rented
Question 3: She _____ to Ho Chi Minh City last year.
A. goes                             B. was going               C. has gone                  D. went
Question 4: We wanted to see a film, so we went to _____ cinema.
A. the                                B. a                               C. an                             D. Ø
Question 5: Miss Mai, _____ teaches very well, is a famous teacher.
A. who                              B. that                          C. whom                      D. whose

Question 6: Mozart died in Vienna _____ 1791 at the age of 35.
A. by                                 B. in                             C. at                              D. on
Question 7: Her mum is _____ than her grandma.
A. thiner                           B. thinnest                   C. thinner                    D. thinnest
Question 8: Students have two _____ each day.
A. 20–minutes breaks    B. 20–minute break   C. 20–minute breaks  D. 20 minutes break
Question 9: Laura would like _____ cheese in her salad.
A. a                                   B. an                             C. some                        D. any
Question 10: We do not need our parents to come along with _____.
A. us                                 B. me                            C. you                          D. them
Question 11: Let’s go on a _____ to the mountains this summer!
A. travel                           B. tour                          C. trip                           D. voyage

Question 12: We want _____ rice.
A. a dozen                        B. kilos                        C. two kilos of            D. a kilos of
Question 13: It is a very simple drawing that shows the direction of travel between one place and another. What is it?
A. book                            B. magazine                C. map                          D. note
Question 14: Harry: "What a terrific hairstyle!"
Daisy: "________ "
A. Thank you.                                                       B. Why don't you like it?
C. My pleasure.                                                    D. No problem.
Question 15:
- Diana: "I didn't know you could play the guitar so well. Your tune was lovely!"
- Peter: "________"
A. You're welcome.
B. I bought it near my house.
C. You must be kidding. I thought it was terrible.
D. You told a kid. I was playing better than that.

Lời giải 1 :

1 B 2B 3D 4B 5 A 6B 7C 8 D 9C 10A 11C 12C 13C 14A 15A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu. Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ phổ biến nhất trên thế giới, được sử dụng rộng rãi trong giao tiếp quốc tế, kinh doanh và khoa học. Hãy chăm chỉ học tiếng Anh để mở rộng cánh cửa đến với thế giới!

Nguồn :

Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự lớp 5

Lớp 5 - Là năm cuối cấp tiểu học, áp lực thi cử nhiều và chúng ta sắp phải xa trường lớp, thầy cô, bạn bè thân quen. Đây là năm mà chúng ta sẽ gặp nhiều khó khăn, nhưng hãy tin rằng mọi chuyện sẽ tốt đẹp. Hãy tự tin và luôn cố gắng hết mình!

Nguồn :

sưu tập

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK