Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 1 William said that he had visit a famous laboratory...

1 William said that he had visit a famous laboratory ___________. A last three days B. three days ago C. three days before    D. three days previous 2 Samuel s

Câu hỏi :

  1. 1 William said that he had visit a famous laboratory ___________.
  2. A last three days B. three days ago C. three days before    D. three days previous
  3. 2 Samuel said to his friends that ___________ to become a conservationist.
  4. A they wanted B. he wants C. they had wanted    D. he wanted
  5. 3 He said, “No matter what ___________ next, we ___________ him in his new project.”
  6.  A happens - will support B. will happen – support
  7. happened - am going to support D. would happen - am supporting
  8. 4 The teacher said that their school ___________ new computers in the library.
  9.  A equips B. is equipping C. has equipped          D. would equip
  10. 5 He said that his computer was downloading a big file ___________.
  11. A at this moment B. at that moment C. at the moment        D. at moment
  12. 6 Dad said to me that the sun ___________ only a small star in the universe.
  13. A was B. is C. will be                     D. would be
  14. 7 onathan said to his friend that ___________.
  15. A he is reading a science book now B. he is reading a science book then
  16. he was reading a science book now D. he was reading a science book then
  17. 8 Susan said, “I usually take the bus to town, but ___________ I cycle for a change.”
  18. A today B. that day C. the day before        D. the previous day
    9 Generally speaking, most technology has had a ________________ effect on our lives. 
  19. A benefit                 B. benefice                 C. beneficial                 D. beneficent
  20. 10 It remains to be seen what the ________________ impact of this technology will be. 
  21. A long                        B. long-term                C. boring                 D. relax 

Lời giải 1 :

1C

2D

3B

4D

5B

6B

7D

8B

9C

10B

Công thức:

S + said (that)/said to sb that/told sb that + S + V lùi thì

Trường hợp ko thay đổi thì: Lời nói trực tiếp diễn tả 1 chân lý, sự thật hiển nhiên

now -> then

this -> that

today -> that day

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu. Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ phổ biến nhất trên thế giới, được sử dụng rộng rãi trong giao tiếp quốc tế, kinh doanh và khoa học. Hãy chăm chỉ học tiếng Anh để mở rộng cánh cửa đến với thế giới!

Nguồn :

Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự lớp 8

Lớp 8 - Năm thứ ba ở cấp trung học cơ sở, học tập bắt đầu nặng dần và sang năm lại là năm cuối cấp, áp lực lớn dần. Hãy chú ý đến sức khỏe, cân bằng giữa học và nghỉ ngơi để đạt hiệu quả tốt nhất!

Nguồn :

sưu tập

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK