Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Bài tập 3: Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành...

Bài tập 3: Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành câu I _______ to the store yesterday. a) go b) goes c) went d) will go   She _______ to the gym every morning. a) go

Câu hỏi :

Bài tập 3: Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành câu

  1. I _______ to the store yesterday.
  2. a) go
  3. b) goes
  4. c) went
  5. d) will go

 

  1. She _______ to the gym every morning.
  2. a) go
  3. b) goes
  4. c) went
  5. d) will go

 

  1. By the time we get there, they _______ the movie.
  2. a) finish
  3. b) will be finish
  4. c) will have finished
  5. d) will finish

 

  1. I _______ my homework by the time you called.
  2. a) do
  3. b) did
  4. c) was doing
  5. d) had done

 

  1. By the time we arrived at the cinema, the movie ____________.
  2. a) starts
  3. b) had started
  4. c) was starting
  5. d) started

 

  1. Last summer, they ____________ to the beach every weekend.
  2. a) go
  3. b) goes
  4. c) have gone
  5. d) went

 

  1. By this time tomorrow, I ____________ my new job.
  2. a) start
  3. b) will start
  4. c) will have started
  5. d) will be starting

 

  1. When I called, he ____________ dinner.
  2. a) cooks
  3. b) cooked
  4. c) was cooking
  5. d) had cooked

 

  1. We ____________ in this house for five years now.
  2. a) live
  3. b) lives
  4. c) have lived
  5. d) lived

 

  1. By the time I finish this course, I ____________ fluent in Spanish.
  2. a) am
  3. b) have been
  4. c) will be
  5. d) will have been

 

  1. They ____________ their homework by the time you arrive.
  2. a) will do
  3. b) will have done
  4. c) have done
  5. d) will be doing

 

  1. When I saw him yesterday, he ____________ a book.
  2. a) read
  3. b) is reading
  4. c) was reading
  5. d) had read

 

 

  1. By the end of this month, I ____________ my degree.
  2. a) got
  3. b) will get
  4. c) gets
  5. d) getting

 

 

  1. They ____________ the movie before it started raining.
  2. a) watched
  3. b) had watched
  4. c) had been watching
  5. d) was watching

 

 

  1. We ____________ soccer every weekend.
  2. a) play
  3. b) plays
  4. c) are playing
  5. d) played

 

  1. She had never ________ such a beautiful sight before.
  2. a) saw
  3. b) seeing
  4. c) seen
  5. d) see

 

 

  1. Before the storm, we ____________ our picnic.
  2. a) had finished
  3. b) finished
  4. c) have finished
  5. d) finishing

 

 

Lời giải 1 :

`1.`

DHNB: yesterday `->` QKĐ

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + V(ed/PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `C`

`2.`

DHNB: every morning `->` HTĐ

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + V(-s/es) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `B`

`3.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` By the time + S + V(HTĐ) + adv/O, S + will + have + V(PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `C`

`4.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` By the time + S + V(QKĐ) + adv/O, S + had + V(PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `D`

`5.`

$\text{Form:}$ Giống câu `4`

`->` Chọn `B`

`6.`

DHNB: Last summer `->` QKĐ

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + V(ed/PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `D`

`7.`

DHNB: By this time tomorrow `->` TLHT

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` will have + V(PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `C`

`8.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` When + S + V(QKĐ) + adv/O, S + was/were + V-ing + adv/O

`->` Chọn `C`

`9.`

DHNB: for five years `->` HTHT

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + have/has + V(PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `C`

`10.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` will have + V(PII) 

`->` Chọn `B`

`11.`

$\text{Form:}$ Giống câu `3`

`->` Chọn `B`

`12.`

$\text{Form:}$ Giống câu `8`

`->` Chọn `C`

`13.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + will + V(inf) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `B`

`14.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + had + V(PII) + adv/O before S + V(QKĐ) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `B`

`15.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` S + V(-s/es) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `A`

`16.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` had + V(PII)

`->` Chọn `C`

`17.`

$\text{Form:}$

`+)` Before + S + V(QKĐ) + adv/O, S + had + V(PII) + adv/O

`->` Chọn `A`

Lời giải 2 :

`1)` 

`to` Chọn `C`

`-` Có yesterday `to` QKĐ

`( + )` S + Ved/ Cột `2`

`2)`

`to` Chọn `B`

`-` Có every morning `to` HTĐ: hành động lặp đi lặp lại

`( + )` S + Vs/es + O

`-` Vì S là số ít `to` Vs

`3)` 

`to` Chọn `B`

`-` By the time + S + V(QKĐ), S + had + Ved/ Cột `2`

`4)` 

`to` Chọn `D`

`5)`

`to` Chọn `B`

`6)` 

`to` Chọn `D`

`-` Có last summer `to` QKĐ

`7)` 

`to` Chọn `C`

`-` By this time + S + will have + Ved/cột `2`

`8)`

`to` Chọn `C`

`-` Hành động đang xảy ra: QKTD

`-` Hành động xen vào: QKĐ

`( + )` S + was/were + V-ing

`9)` 

`to` Chọn `C`

`-` Có for `to` HTHT

`( + )` S + have/has + Ved/ Cột `2` 

`10)` 

`to` Chọn `D`

`-` By the time + S + V(HTĐ), S + will have + Ved/ Cột `2`

`11)` 

`to` Chọn `B`

`12)` 

`to` Chọn `C`

`-` When + S + QKĐ + O, S + QKTD + O

`13)` 

`to` Chọn `B`

`14)` 

`to` Chọn `B`

`-` S + QKHT + O + before + S + QKĐ + O

`15)` 

`to` Chọn `A`

`-` Có every weekend `to` HTĐ

`-` S là số nhiều `to` V(nt)

`16)` 

`to` Chọn `C`

`17)` 

`to` `C`

`-` Before + S + HTĐ, S + HTHT + O

`#Ph`

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu. Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ phổ biến nhất trên thế giới, được sử dụng rộng rãi trong giao tiếp quốc tế, kinh doanh và khoa học. Hãy chăm chỉ học tiếng Anh để mở rộng cánh cửa đến với thế giới!

Nguồn :

Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự lớp 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một chuỗi quay mới lại đến và chúng ta vẫn bước tiếp trên con đường học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính, hãy luôn kiên trì và không ngừng cố gắng!

Nguồn :

sưu tập

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK