giúp mik vs ạ thanks
1. D phát âm là /æ/ - còn lại là /ɑ:/
2. C phát âm là /æ/ - còn lại là /ɑ:/
3. D phát âm là /æ/ - còn lại là /ɔ:/
4. B phát âm là /ɒ/ - còn lại là /ʌ/
5. A phát âm là /ɒ/ - còn lại là /ɔ:/
6. A phát âm là /ɔ:/ - còn lại là /ɑ:/
7. B phát âm là /ɔ:/ - còn lại là /ɑ:/
8. D phát âm là /s/ - còn lại là /z/
9. C phát âm là /z/ - còn lại là /s/
10. D phát âm là /z/ - còn lại là /iz/
11. B phát âm là /aɪ/ - còn lại là /ɪ/
12. C phát âm là /k/ - còn lại là /s/
13. D phát âm là /e/ - còn lại là /ɪ/
14. A phát âm là /ju:/ - còn lại là /i:/
15. D phát âm là /i/ - còn lại là /i:/
16. A phát âm là /z/ - còn lại là /s/
17. D phát âm là /əʊ/ - còn lại là /ʌ/
18. C phát âm là /s/ - còn lại là /z/
19. C phát âm là /ɔ:/ - còn lại là /ɑ:/
20. A phát âm là /s/ - còn lại là /z/
`color{orange}{~MiaMB~}`
1D 2C 3D 4B 5D 6A 7B 8C 9C 10B 11B 12A 13D 14A 15D 16A 17D 18B 19D 20A
1. A. car - The underlined part "ar" in "car" is pronounced /ɑːr/.
B. dark - /ɑːr/
C. smart - /ɑːr/
D. calculator - /æ/
Answer: D. calculator
2. A. hard - The underlined part "ar" in "hard" is pronounced /ɑːr/.
B. Mars - /ɑːr/
C. black - /æ/
D. answer - /ɑːr/
Answer: C. black
3. A. ball - The underlined part "all" in "ball" is pronounced /ɔːl/.
B. saw - /ɔː/
C. all - /ɔːl/
D. bag - /æ/
Answer: D. bag
4. A. son - The underlined part "on" in "son" is pronounced /ʌ/.
B. got - /ɒ/
C. some - /ʌ/
D. won - /ʌ/
Answer: B. got
5. A. holiday - The underlined part "ho" in "holiday" is pronounced /hɒ/.
B. horse - /hɔː/
C. morning - /ɔː/
D. immortal - /ɪm/
Answer: D. immortal
6. A. awkward - The underlined part "awk" in "awkward" is pronounced /ɔː/.
B. garden - /ɑː/
C. large - /ɑː/
D. dark - /ɑː/
Answer: A. awkward
7. A. start - The underlined part "ar" in "start" is pronounced /ɑː/.
B. flawless - /ɔː/
C. pass - /ɑː/
D. classmate - /ɑː/
Answer: B. flawless
8. A. bees - The underlined part "ee" in "bees" is pronounced /iː/.
B. knees - /iː/
C. destroys - /ɪ/
D. books - /ʊ/
Answer: C. destroys
9. A. kicks - The underlined part "i" in "kicks" is pronounced /ɪ/.
B. cats - /æ/
C. sighs - /aɪ/
D. chefs - /ʃ/
Answer: C. sighs
10. A. kisses - The underlined part "i" in "kisses" is pronounced /ɪ/.
B. roses - /əʊ/
C. witches - /ɪ/
D. simplifies - /ɪ/
Answer: B. roses
11. A. historic - The underlined part "i" in "historic" is pronounced /ɪ/.
B. wide - /aɪ/
C. public - /ɪ/
D. hospital - /ɒ/
Answer: B. wide
12. A. centre - The underlined part "e" in "centre" is pronounced /ɛ/.
B. city - /ɪ/
C. example - /ɪ/
D. cheap - /iː/
Answer: A. centre
13. A. expensive - The underlined part "e" in "expensive" is pronounced /ɪ/.
B. example - /ɪ/
C. exciting - /ɪ/
D. exercise - /ɪ/
Answer: D. exercise
14. A. beautiful - The underlined part "eau" in "beautiful" is pronounced /juː/.
B. beach - /iː/
C. peaceful - /iː/
D. coffee - /iː/
Answer: A. beautiful
15. A. tree - The underlined part "ee" in "tree" is pronounced /iː/.
B. street - /iː/
C. week - /iː/
D. desks - /ɛ/
Answer: D. desks
16. A. uniforms - The underlined part "u" in "uniforms" is pronounced /juː/.
B. classmates - /æ/
C. compass - /ʌ/
D. homework - /əʊ/
Answer: A. uniforms
17. A. fun - The underlined part "u" in "fun" is pronounced /ʌ/.
B. study - /ʌ/
C. homework - /əʊ/
D. wardrobe - /ɔː/
Answer: D. wardrobe
18. A. lessons - The underlined part "e" in "lessons" is pronounced /ɛ/.
B. shoes - /uː/
C. cheeks - /iː/
D. start - /ɑː/
Answer: B. shoes
19. A. car - The underlined part "ar" in "car" is pronounced /ɑː/.
B. mark - /ɑː/
C. smart - /ɑː/
D. eyes - /aɪ/
Answer: D. eyes
20. A. subjects - The underlined part "s" in "subjects" is pronounced /s/.
B. rulers - /z/
C. pencils - /s/
D. eyes - /z/
Answer: A. subject
Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu. Tiếng Anh là ngôn ngữ phổ biến nhất trên thế giới, được sử dụng rộng rãi trong giao tiếp quốc tế, kinh doanh và khoa học. Hãy chăm chỉ học tiếng Anh để mở rộng cánh cửa đến với thế giới!
Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở, chúng ta được sống lại những kỷ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới. Hãy tận dụng cơ hội này để làm quen và hòa nhập thật tốt!
Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK