Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 WEEK-GRADE 6 Choose the best answer 1. What sport do...

WEEK-GRADE 6 Choose the best answer 1. What sport do we need a racket and a shuttlecock? A. volleyball B. basketball C. tennis D. badminton 2. How many player

Câu hỏi :

WEEK-GRADE 6 Choose the best answer 1. What sport do we need a racket and a shuttlecock? A. volleyball B. basketball C. tennis D. badminton 2. How many players are there in a football match? A. 11 B. 22 C. 23 D. 10 3. What equipment do you need when you go swimming? A. trainers B. bat C. goggles D. gloves 4. Pele is as the……………………of football. A. king B. queen C. best D. prince 5. People ……………….to use computers about 50 years ago. A. have started B. started C. start D. are starting 6. What is that noise? – The children……………….tug of war A. is playing B. played C. are playing D. play 7. I ………………to Hanoi many time. A. am B. was C. have been D. go 8. …………….is the capital of Brazil. A. Paris B. New York C. Rio de Janeiro 9. It is ……………………in the Antarctic A. hot B. warm C. cold D. cool 10. Africa is a………………. A. city B. country C. continent D. capital 11. What is the most popular food in Italy? A. fish and chips B. spaghetti C. sushi D. tofu 12. What is the most popular drink in Britain? A. coffe B. tea C. coke D. wine 13. Have you ever seen a tiger? A. Yes, I do. B. Yes, I did C. Yes, I have. D. Yes, I am. 14. I have……………….eaten Chinese food. A. ever B. never D. often D. yet 15. The opposite of “historic” is…. A. old B. modern C. new D. both B and C 16. Which adjective is used to describe the city? A. delicious B. quick D. polluted D. friendly 17. Find out the word which has /ai/ sound? A. noisy B. study C. tidy D. sky

Lời giải 1 :

1.Môn thể thao nào chúng ta cần vợt và cầu lông?C.

2.B    trong một trận bóng đá sẽ có 22 cầu thủ ( 1 đội 11 cầu thủ, 2 đội 22 cầu thủ)

3.C. goggles (kính bảo hộ

4.A    king(vua)

5.B  qkđ nên là Ved/2

6.C  httd tobe+Ving

7.C  htht has/have + Ved/3

8.

9.D cold (lạnh)

10.C continent (lục địa)

11.B

12.B tea( trà)

13.C

14.A

15.B

16.D polluted(ô nhiễm)

17.câu C có âm /ai/ câu D cx có âm /ai/ luôn

C.tidy:/'taidi/

D.sky:/skai/

cho mik câu trả lời hay nhất + 5 sao + cảm ơn nha 

Thảo luận

-- cho mik câu trả lời hay nhất + 5 sao + cảm ơn nha
-- vg ạ , tks bn

Lời giải 2 :

1.C

2.A

3.A

4.A

5.B

6.C

7.C

8.C

9.D

10.C

11.B

12.C

13.D

14.B

15.B

16.D

17.C

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK