Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 6. My grandfather ……………………….fishing in his free time. A. does...

6. My grandfather ……………………….fishing in his free time. A. does B. do C. goes D. go 7. They are …………………………………aerobics now.

Câu hỏi :

6. My grandfather ……………………….fishing in his free time. A. does B. do C. goes D. go 7. They are …………………………………aerobics now. A. play B. doing C. playing D. do 8. He usually………………………………in the morning. A. is jogging B. jog C. jogs D. jogging 9. Where are you, Hoa? I’m downstairs. I ……………….to music. A. to listen B. listen C. listens D. am listening 10. This Saturday we …………………………. to the Art Museum. A. go B. is going C. are going D. went 11. There are 25 boys in my class. Son is ……………………. A. the youngest B. younger C. young D. the most young 12. Lan is ……………..…....at English than my sister. A. good B. better C. best D. the best 13. Which shirt is ………………….., this one or that one? A. cheap B. the cheapest C. cheaper D. more cheap 14. Is there a theater …………….your neighbourhood? A. in B. on C. at D. with 15. ……….….the second turning …………………..the right. A. Take – in B. Take – on C. Get-in D. Get- on 16. Can you ……..………us the …………….…to the post office? A. show – road B. show – street C. tell – road D. tell -way 17. A …………..….....is a place where we go to buy stamps or send letters. A. library B. post office C. cinema D. school 18. London, the capital city of England, is a …………..city with many old buildings, and beautiful parks. A. history B. historic C. largest D. larger 19. People in Laos ……………….………..water over one another. A. give B. throw C. take D. bring 20. On New Year’s day, children in Korea make a …………to their parents or elders and wish them a long and healthy ……………. A. bow – live B. friend – lives C. bow – lives D. bow - life 21. What are the people there………………….….? They are very friendly. A. love B. liking C. like D. look 22. We …………....keep quiet in the library so that everyone can enjoy reading books. A. should B. shouldn’t C. can D. can’t 23. Doraemon ……….…….chubby. He ……….……..a round face. A. is – have B. is – has C. has – is D. have - is 24. Snow White ……….. long black hair and her lips ……….red as roses. A. has – are B. has – is C. is – has D. are - has 25. The weather is nice, so I enjoy doing …………….…activities. A. outdoors B. inside C. outdoor D. boring III. Choose the correct answer for each of the gaps to complete the text . Tra Co Beach in Quang Ninh province is 9 kilometres from Mong Cai. It has the ( 26)……… and the most romantic beach in Viet Nam. Tourists can enjoy the (27)……. of white sand beaches and green sea water all year (28)………. Visitors can (29)………. enjoy the sunset or sunrise in Con Mang islet. You can visit Tra Co Communal House, Linh Khanh Pagoda, and Tra Co church. If tourists want some fresh (30)………., they can find it from fishing boats. They can take part in “Tra Co Festival” from May 30 to June 6. IV. Find and correct the mistake in each of the following sentences. 31. Nam live in a house in the country. 32. Are there a flower garden behind the house ? 33. There is an temple old near our house. 34. After dinner, she do her homework. 35. The Blue Hotel is cheaper as the Green Hotel. V. Rewrite the sentences so that its meaning stays the same . 36. Nobody is taller than my sister in her class. → My sister …………………………………………………… 37. The garden is behind Lan’ house. → Lan’ house …………………………………………………… 38. The bank is not far from the post office. → The bank ……………………………………………………… 39. There are many flowers in our garden. → Our garden.………………………………………………….. 40. Ha Noi is large, Bangkok is larger and Tokyo is the largest. → Tokyo is .…………………………………… the three cities.

Lời giải 1 :

6.C

7.B

8.C

9.D

10.C

11.A

12.A

13.C

14.C

15A

16.D

17.B

18.B

19.B

20.D

21.C

22. A

23.B

24.A

25.A

Thảo luận

-- cảm ơn chj thông thái
-- -.-
-- icon chj bị thao zậy
-- bị đẹp -.-
-- nhờ chj làm bài e vs phần tiếp theo á
-- làm rồi đấy
-- xem đi
-- dạ e cammr ơn

Lời giải 2 :

6.C

7.B

8.C

9.D

10.C

11.A

12.A

13.C

14.C

15A

16.D

17.B

18.B

19.B

20.D

21.C

22. A

23.B

24.A

25.b

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK