Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Part 1. Choose the best option (A,B,C or D) ....

Part 1. Choose the best option (A,B,C or D) . I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. 1. A. historic B. excitin

Câu hỏi :

Part 1. Choose the best option (A,B,C or D) . I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. 1. A. historic B. exciting C. island D. firework 2. A. calendar B. celebrate C. decorate D. school 3. A. wonder B. compass C. brother D. forest 4. A. beach B. teach C. feather D. peaceful 5. a. clothes B. fireworks C. scissors D. mountains 6. A. programme B. any C. channel D. father 7. A. brother B. weather C. theater D. father 8. A. this B. throw C. theme D. think II. Choose the best option (A,B,C or D) to complete the following sentences. 1. People often clean and decorate their houses ________ Tet. A. during B. after C. before D. on 2. Turn left at the first traffic lights, and you’ll see the supermarket straight ________. A. away B .ahead C. aside D. again 3. Mekong River is ________ river in South East Asia. A. long B. longer C .longest D. the longest 4. You ________ speak during the exam - it’s forbidden A. should B .shouldn’t C. must D. mustn’t 5. Some of her paintings are displayed at the local ________. A. art gallery B. museum C. stadium D. hospital 6. The Vietnamese ________ Tet at different times each year. A. decorate B. watch C. celebrate D. welcome 7. ________ we go out for dinner tonight? - Great! A. Must B. Can C. Will D. Shall 8. ________ does Tet last? ~ About 10 days A. When B. How long C. What time D. How often 9. Life in the countryside is ________. There aren’t many things to do there. A. interesting B. inconvenient C. boring D. noisy 10. Lan: ‘Can you tell me the way to Tan Ky House, please?’ Mai: ‘________. Go straight, then turn right.’ A. Certainly B .Let’s go C .Good idea D. My pleasure Part 2. Put the verbs inn brackets into the correct tense or form. 1. Everybody _____________ (cheer) and _____________ (sing) happily at the moment. 2. Sorry, I can’t come. I ________________ (be) very busy tomorrow. 3. ________________ (they/ play) football this weekend? 4. Most students ________________ (not /go) to school on Saturday. 5. You must ________________ (take) a boat ride around the island. 6. After __________ (get) up, children get dressed in new clothes and say wishes to their parents. 7. What _____________ (be) the name of your favourite TV programme? 8. Why _____________ (you/ like) this programme? 9. How often_____________ (they/ watch) it on TV? 10. What channel _____________ (be) this programme on? Part3. Supply the correct form of the words in brackets. 1. The weeks before Tet is the________________ time of the year. (busy) 2. The street is always ________________ with pedestrians and traffic. (crowd) 3. The Grand Canyon is one of the ________________ wonders of the world. (nature) 4. Is living in the city ________________ than living in the countryside? (good) 5. On the first day of Tet, we dress ________________ and go to pagodas. (beauty) 6. Red symbolizes luck and ________________.(happy) 7. Tet is coming. It’s our New Year _______________. (celebrate) 8. Easter is one of the best times for a family _______________. (gather) 9. They wish each other good _______________for the New Year. (lucky) 10. You should keep _______________by eating well and exercising regularly. (health) minh het diem cac ban thong cam giup minh lam het bai

Lời giải 1 :

I

1A

2 ko rõ từ gạch chân

3  D

4 C

5 B

6 B

7C

8A

II

1C

2B

3D

4D

5A

6C

7D

8B

9 C

10D

part2

1 cheers/sings

2 will be

3 will they play

4 do not go

5 take

6 getting

7 is

8 do you like

9 do they watch

10 is

part 3

1 busy

2 crowded

3.natural

4 better

5 beautifully

6happiness

7 celebration

8 gathering

9 luck

10 heathy

Thảo luận

-- https://hoidap247.com/cau-hoi/353898 giúp mình câu này với

Lời giải 2 :

1 B

2 C

3 A

4 C

5 B

6 d 

7 a

8 c\

1 c

2b

3b

4d

5 a

6c

7 b

8 a

9b

10  b

1 are cheering, singing

2am

3 do, play

4do not, go

5 take

6 get

7 is

8 do you like

9 do they ưatch

10 is

1 busiest

2 crowded

3nature

4 better

5beautifully

6 hap

7 celebrateable

8 gather

9luck

10 heathy

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK