Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 I. Multiple choice: 1. How _________________ kilos of meat does...

I. Multiple choice: 1. How _________________ kilos of meat does Lan want? A. much B. many C. long D. often 2. How ______________ is a

Câu hỏi :

I. Multiple choice: 1. How _________________ kilos of meat does Lan want? A. much B. many C. long D. often 2. How ______________ is a cake? A. many B. heavy C. much D. tall 3. Do they have ________________ thing to drink? A. many B. any C. a D. an 4. She wants a ____________ of chocolates. A. can B. tube C. box D. bottle 5. Does. Mrs. Vui ______________ two tomatoes? A. need B. needs C. needing D. to need 6. Can you go to the store __________ me? A. to B. on C. of D. for 7. What would you ______________ for breakfast? A. nose B. eye C. ear D. lip. 8. There is ______________ meat on the table. A. any B. some C. two D. many 9. She needs some_______________ of peas. A. glasses B. cans C. bottles D. bowls 10. What is there to eat? – There are __________________. A. some eggs B. some lemon juice C. some milk D. some cooking oil 11. Are there any vegetables? – Yes. We have ______________. A. chicken, beef and fish B. eggs, milk and juice C. peas, carrots and tomatoes D. oranges and apples 12. Do you want some sandwiches? – No, I’m not ___________________ , Thanks. A. hungry B. full C. thirsty D. good 13. _______________ your favorite food? – I like beef. A. What is B. What are C. What D. How 14. How much rice do you want? - _____________________ , please. A dozen B. Five tubes C. some cans D. ten kilos 15. Are there any _____________________? A. milk B. rice C. noodles D. water II. Complete the passage: 1. How (1) _________________ bananas are there? – There are twelve. 2. Are there (2) __________________ onions in the basket? – Yes, there are. 3. __(3)______________ I help you? – Yes , I’d like __(4) _______________ cabbages. 4. __(5) ________________ else? – Yes, I need some eggs. 5. How _(6) _______________ rice do you want? – Two kilos. 6. What does he _ (7)_______________? – He needs a glass of lemon juice. III. Sentence buiding: 1. Lan/ chicken/ or/ like/ does/ meat? => ……………………………………………………………………………… 2. you/ do/ the/ to/ Sundays/ zoo/ on/ go? => ………………………………………………………………………………

Lời giải 1 :

1. B

2. A

3. B

4. C

5. B

6. A

7. D

8. B

9. D

10. A

11. C

12. A

13. A

14.  A

15. B

Chúc bạn học tốt!! 

(Nếu thấy hay hãy cho mình 5*, 1 tym và câu trả lời hay nhất để mình có động lực giải tiếp các bài tập khác nha. Cảm ơn bạn!).

P/S: Mình chỉ làm được bài I thôi, mong bạn thông cảm, đừng spam mình nha!!

Thảo luận

-- cho mk 5 sao nữa đi
-- mà mk hỏi nè
-- Sao z bạn
-- sao mk trả lời thiếu mà vẫn đc hay nhất vậy
-- Bạn có cố gắng
-- ukm
-- thanks
-- cho mik 5 sao đi

Lời giải 2 :

I. 1. B

2. C

3. B

4. C

5. A

6. D
7. A

8. B

9. D

10. A

11. C

12. A

13. A

14. D

15. C

II. 1. many

2. any

3. (3) can (4) some

4. anything

5. much

6. need

III. 1. Does Lan like chicken or meat?

2. Do you go to the zoo on Sundays?

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK