Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 4. Oil________ if you pour it on water a. floated...

4. Oil________ if you pour it on water a. floated b. floats c. will be floated d. float 5. When he returned home, he found the door________. a. unlocking b. un

Câu hỏi :

4. Oil________ if you pour it on water a. floated b. floats c. will be floated d. float 5. When he returned home, he found the door________. a. unlocking b. unlocked c. to be unlocked d. have unlocked 6. That dancing club________ north of the city a. lays b. lies c. locates d. lain 7. Almost everyone________ for home by the time we arrived. a. leave b. left c. leaves d. had left 8. By the age of 25, he ________ two famous novels. a. wrote b. writes c. has written d. had written 9. While her husband was in the army, Janet________ to him twice a week. a. was writing b. wrote c. was written d. had written 10. I couldn't cut the grass because the machine_______ a few days previously. a. broken down b. has been broken c. had broken down d. breaks down 11. We ________English this time last week. a. learned b. were learning c. have learned d. had learned 12. Is it raining? - No, it isn't but the ground is wet. It________ a. rained b. had rained c. has rained d. has been raining 13. Her family________ to America before 1975. a. went b. have gone c. had gone d. would go 14. When I arrived at the party, Martha________ home already. a. went b. have gone c. had gone d. would go 15. Henry________ for 10 years when he finally gave it up. a. has smoked b. has been smoking c. had smoked d. had been smoking' 16. Yesterday morning I got up and looked out of the window. The sun was shinning but the ground was very wet. It________ a. rained b. has been raining c. had rained d. had been raining 17. We ________ our examination next month. a. have b. shall have c. will have had d. will be having 18. Look that those black clouds! It________ a. is going to rain b. will rain c. would rain d. can rain 19. We________ English this time next Monday. a. learn b. will learn c. are learning d. will be learning 20. We________ this course before the final examination. a. are going to finishb. have finished c. will finish d. will have finished

Lời giải 1 :

4 C

5 B

6 B

7 D

8 D

9 C

10 C

11 B

12 B

13 B

14 C

15 C

16 C

17 B

18 A

19 B

20 B

Thảo luận

-- Vote 5s + hay nhất nha bạn ^^
-- Ok
-- 12C mà nhỉ ^^
-- 4B mà
-- 4. Câu điều kiện loại 1 mệnh đề if đã chia hiện tại đơn thì mệnh đề còn lại dùng will + V

Lời giải 2 :

CHO MK CÂU TRẢ LỜI HAY NHẤT NHÉ,CHÚC BẠN HỌC TỐT

4d

5c

6a

7b

8b

9b

10c

11b

12b

13b

14b

15b

16a

17b

18b

19d

20a

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK