Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 choose the best answer (chọn đáp án đúng nhất) 1....

choose the best answer (chọn đáp án đúng nhất) 1. The librarian told us not……… reference books out of the library. a. taking b. to take c. taking d. took 2.

Câu hỏi :

choose the best answer (chọn đáp án đúng nhất) 1. The librarian told us not……… reference books out of the library. a. taking b. to take c. taking d. took 2. Thank you for…………me. a. invite b. inviting c. invited d. invitation 3. I don’t mind………you with it if you can’t find anyone else. a. help b. helped c. helping d. to help 4. We are used…….. on the left. a. to drive b. to driving c. driving d. to be driven 5. The manager had his secretary…….. the report for him. a. type b. typed c. to have typed d. to type 6. The children enjoy……….football after school. a. played b. playing c. to play d. play 7. I remember…… you about this before. a. tell b. to tell c. telling d. told 8. Would you mind……….me a hand with this bag? a. give b. giving c. to give d. to giving 9. He wanted……. the reason why I was late. a. knowing b. know c. to know d. to knowing 10. My sister is fond of…… chocolate candy. a. eat b. eating c. to eat d. to eating 11. The teacher told his students ……… a. stop b. to stop c. stopping d. to stopping 12. Let’s ……….out for dinner. a. go b. to go c. going d. to going 13. She finally finished…….at 7 P.M. a. to cook b. cook c. cooking d. to cooking 14.Peter used to….. swimming every Friday when he was a student. a. went b. goes c. going d. go 15. Remember……….the door before you leave. a. to lock b. locking c. lock d. locked 16. My favorite pastime is going……..with my friend. a. dance b. danced c. dancing d. to dance 17. The meeting is going to………at 9 o’clock tomorrow morning. a. be held b. held c. be hold d. holding

Lời giải 1 :

1. b

Cấu trúc của câu gián tiếp thì mệnh lệnh: S1 + told + S2 + (not) + to + Vnm + O

2. b

Trước ô trống là giới từ thì ô trống phải là động từ thêm đuôi _ing

3. c

Sau mind + V_ing

4. c

Sau tobe/get + used to + V_ing

5. d

6. b

Sau enjoy/like/love + V_ing

7. b

Sau remember + to V

8. b

9. c

Sau want + to V

10. b

Sau fond of + V_ing

11. b

Thì mệnh lệnh trong câu gián tiếp

12. a

Sau let's + to V (đề nghị ai đó làm gì)

13. c

Sau finish + V_ing

14. d

Sau used to + toV

15. a

16. d

Động từ khuyết thiếu is/are going to + toV (sẽ làm gì)

17. c

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1B 

2B 

3C

4A 

5A

6B

7C

8B 

9C

10B

11B

12C

13C

14D

15A 

16C

17A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 10

Lớp 10 - Năm thứ nhất ở cấp trung học phổ thông, năm đầu tiên nên có nhiều bạn bè mới đến từ những nơi xa hơn vì ngôi trường mới lại mỗi lúc lại xa nhà mình hơn. Được biết bên ngoài kia là một thế giới mới to và nhiều điều thú vị, một trang mới đang chò đợi chúng ta.

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK