Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 GIẢI THÍCH ĐI Ạ hứa vote 5 sao ạ Choose...

GIẢI THÍCH ĐI Ạ hứa vote 5 sao ạ Choose the best answer from the four options given (A, B,C, or D) to complete each sentences: 6. The_________ growth rate of

Câu hỏi :

GIẢI THÍCH ĐI Ạ hứa vote 5 sao ạ Choose the best answer from the four options given (A, B,C, or D) to complete each sentences: 6. The_________ growth rate of Vietnam reached about 8.0% in 2007. A. economics B. economic C. economy D. economically 7. She is going to finish her work, _________? A. is she B. isn’t she C. will she D. doesn’t she 8. I would like_________ Holland. A. visit B. to visit C. visiting D. visited 9. Don’t forget _________the door when you go out. A. locking B. for locking C. to lock D. lock 10. We couldn’t go out _________the storm. A. because B. owing C. as of D. because of 11. The couple_________ divorce was in the newspaper has got married again. A. who B. whose C. which D. people 12. The ………… of cars, motorbikes and factories has also increased air pollution in most cities. A. gas B. exhaust fume C. dirt D. dust 13. The air in the city is very …………. A. pollute B. polluted C. pollution D. Pollutant 14. ________you let me take a photograph of you? A. Will B. Shall C. May D. Must 15. All of us were________ that he came first. He hasn’t been working hard so far. A. surprising B. to surprise C. surprised D. to be surprised 16. Mary spent_________the countryside last week. A. 2 hours travel to B. 2 hour to travel C. 2 hours travel D. 2 hours traveling to 17. I like playing badminton in summer. ~ _________. A. So am I B. I do, too C. I do so D. I like, either 18. I plan to__________around the world after I graduate from university. A. travel B. voyage C. trip D. journey 19. __________I hadn’t spoken English for many years, I picked it up again after a few weeks. A. Since B. In spite C. Even though D. Because 20. “Will you__________me your calculator for my examination this afternoon?” A. borrow B. lend C. Allow D. permit 21. He________ in the cafe when she came. A. sat B. has sat C. has been sitting D. was sitting 22. Mr. Dung will be leaving________ Son La on Sunday. A. in B. at C. from D. for 23. Thang has applied for a________ in a new company. A. career B. work C. job D. task 24. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word 25. Many language learners do not try to learn all new words they come across. A. study B. Like C. Meet D. understand 26. Electric cars are better for the environment. In addition, they can save money on petrol. A. In conclusion B. For example C. Nevertheless D. Furthermore Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s).. 27.To an American, success is the result of hard-work and self-reliance. A. devotion B. industry C. laziness D. enthusiasm 28. Solar energy doesn’t cause pollution, but it is not cheap. A. expensive B. effective C. Commercial D. possible Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct response to each of the following exchanges 29. ‘Thanks for giving me a ride to work today’. ‘________ I was heading this direction anyway.’ A. You don’t need to. B. Yes, thanks. C.No worries. D. I’d love to 30. ‘_______”. ‘Everything is fine. How about you?’ A. ‘How old are you?’ B. ‘How’s it going?’ C. ‘What’s your life?’ D. ‘What’s your matter?’ 46. The book is very good. I bought it last week. A. The book is very good which I bought last week. B. The book I bought last week which is very good. C. The book which I bought it last week is very good. D. The book which I bought last week is very good. 47. Although his leg was broken, he managed to get out of the car. A. Despite of his broken leg, he managed to get out of the car. B. In spite having a broken leg, he managed to get out of the car. C. Although his leg was broken, but he managed to get out of the car. D. In spite of his broken leg, he managed to get out of the car. 48. They wanted to apologize for their behavior that‘s why they paid for dinner. A. They felt sorry for paying for dinner. B. They apologized for paying for dinner. C. They behaved badly by paying for dinner. D. They paid for dinner in order to apologize for their behavior. 49 No one has asked me that question before. A. That question has never been asked me before by anyone. B. I have never been asked that question before. C. I have ever been asked that question before. D. That question has ever been asked me by no one before. 50. They have worked in that factory since 2001. A. They have started to work in that factory in 2001. B. They started to work in that factory in 2001. C. They have worked in that factory in 2001. D. They worked in that factory since 2001

Lời giải 1 :

6.  B,  economic, adj  ->   a/an/the + ADJ + N

7. B,  ->   .... is going to...,  isn't ....

8. B,   -> would like + to V

9. C,    -> forget/remember + to V : quên/nhớ làm việc gì sau đó, trong tương lai

forget/remember + V-ing : quên đi/nhớ lại việc gì đã xảy ra

10. D,   -> because of+N/V-ing

11. B,     -> N+whose+N+V

12. B,     -> exhaust fume : khói thải từ xe, nhà máy

13. B ,    -> to be + adj (chỉ tính chất, trạng thái của danh từ)

14. A,   -> will you + V..... : yêu cầu ai làm gì

15. C,   -> S+be+adj(surprised)

16. D,  -> spend + time/money + V-ing

17. B,  -> cũng vậy : I do, too    hoặc  So do I

 dùng với to be :  I am, too       hoặc So am I

18. A,   -> plan + to V (travel)

19. A

20. B,   -> lend someone (me) something (your calculator)

21. D,    -> 2 hành động trong quá khứ, hành động diễn ra kéo dài ta dùng thì quá khứ tiếp diễn, hành động ngắn chen vô, ta dùng quá khứ đơn

22. D,  -> leave for : rời đến

23. C,   -> apply for a job : nộp đơn xin việc làm

25. A,  -> learn=study

26. D,    -> in addition = furthermore: hơn nữa, ngoài ra

27. C,   -> hard-work phản nghĩa laziness

28. A,   -> expensive phản nghĩa cheap

29, C,    -> trả lời thanks hoặc sorry, dùng no worries

30. B,   -> How's it going? : Công việc dạo này ra sao rồi ?

46. D

47. D

48. B

49. B

50. B

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

6A

7B

8C

9D

10A

11B

12C

13D

14D

15A

16B

17A

18C

19B

20C

21A

22A

23D

24D

25A

26C

27B

28A

29C

30C

31B

32C

33B

34D

35A

36B

37B

38B

39A

40C

41D

42A

43D

44b

45A

46C

47C

48D

49D

50A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK