Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 8. This magazine is for me and __________ letters are...

8. This magazine is for me and __________ letters are form Mum. A. that B. those C. it D. they 9. Mr. and Mrs. Henri have three children, two sons and a _____

Câu hỏi :

8. This magazine is for me and __________ letters are form Mum. A. that B. those C. it D. they 9. Mr. and Mrs. Henri have three children, two sons and a _________. A. brother B. sister C. daughter D. cousin 10. Peter can’t finish his dinner. There’s _________ on his plate. A. not enough B. too much C. too many D. not much 11. To make chips, _______ up some potatoes then fry them. A. bake B. cook C. cut D. boil 12. Jenifer Lawrence is a famous actress ________ blonde hair A. with B. of C. on D. about 13. Messi is from Argentina and he can _________ Spanish and English. A. listen B. talk C. speak D. sing 14. A ___________ is for people who can’t walk. A. wheelchair B. bicycle C. motorbike D. dance studio 15. We love the seafood in that Italian ____________. A. café B. restaurant C. football club D. burger bar 16. There are lots of great __________ with eggs. A. ingredients B. menus C. steps D. recipes 17. - Peter: Can you cook? - Mary: ___________ A. Excuse me B. Of course C. Just joking D. No worries. 18. - Nick : ____________________ - Stuart: I’m pretty good, thanks. A. How old are you? B. Are you good at playing football? C. Can you jump 7 metres? D. How’s it going? 19. - Waiter: What would you like to eat? - Max: ______________ A. I’m starving. B. Come on! C. Really cool! D. A cheese burger, please 20. Boy: I’m Eric. Nice to meet you. Girl: _________________ A. I’m sorry B. Nice to meet you too. B. Hi there! D. I’m French.

Lời giải 1 :

☁️ Đáp án : 

8. `A`

9. `B`

10. `B`

11. `D`

12. `A`

13. `C`

14. `A`

15. `B`

16. `D`

17. `B`

18. `D`

19. `D`

20. `B`

☁️ Giải thích chi tiết :

8. " that " dùng để chỉ một vật khác được nhắc đến 

9. two sons and a sister : 2 cậu con trai và một con gái

10. too much : quá nhiều , đi với uncountable nouns

11. boil : luộc 

12. Jenifer Lawrence is a famous actress with blonde hair 

Dịch : Jenifer Lawrence là một diễn viên nổi tiếng với tóc vàng 

13. speak + language : nói thứ tiếng gì đó

14. wheelchair : xe lăn

15. restaurant : nhà hàng 

16. recipes : công thức nấu ăn 

17. Of course : đương nhiên

18. How’s it going? `\to` dùng để hỏi về tình hình hiện tại của một người 

20. Nice to meet you too : cũng rất vui vì được gặp bạn

Thảo luận

-- con gái là daughter mà-,-

Lời giải 2 :

8.B

9.C

10.B

11.C

12.A

13.C

14.D

15.B

16.B

17.B
18.D

19.D

20.B

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK