Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 16. My mother often cooks . . . . ....

16. My mother often cooks . . . . . at Tet. A. peach blossoms B. Chung cake C. spring rolls D. special food 17. I . . . . . to Singapore three times.

Câu hỏi :

16. My mother often cooks . . . . . at Tet. A. peach blossoms B. Chung cake C. spring rolls D. special food 17. I . . . . . to Singapore three times. A. have gone B. have been C. went D. visited 18. My brother can’t swim . . . . . he’s afraid of water. A. because B. but C. and D. so 19. When he was young, he . . . . . swim very well. He won medals and championships. A. can B. could C. was able D. will be able to 20. - A: “. . . . . is your favourite tennis player?” - B: I don’t like tennis. A. What B. Which C. Who D. Where 21. - A: “I’ve just received a scholarship.” - B: . . . . . A. Really B. Thank you C. Congratulations D. Well 22. That is . . . . . book I’ve ever read. A. the borest B. the boring C. the most bored D. the most boring 23. It’s getting light. Shall I turn . . . . . the lights to save electricity? A. off B. up C. on D. in 24. In the future, robots will help us to surf the . . . . . A. websites B. Internet C. channels D. TV programmes 25. What does 3Rs stand . . . . . ?. It’s Reduce, Reuse, Recycle. A. at B. for C. on D. by 26. A robot can do . . . . . different things from looking after a baby to building a house. A. much B. many C. few D. little 27. Look! Nam is . . . . . judo in the playground. A. dancing B. doing C. playing D. making 28. I can’t come right now. I . . . . . when I finish my homework. A. are coming B. come C. will come D. came 29. If you read more, your vocabulary will get . . . . . every day. A. good B. well C. better D. best 30. It is wrong of you to do this. This . . . . . never happen again! A. does B. would C. will D. must

Lời giải 1 :

16. B (cook Chung cake: làm bánh chưng)

17. B (been to: đến)

18. A (chỉ nguyên nhân)

19. B (chỉ khả năng trong quá khứ)

20. C ("tennis player" chỉ người)

21. C [Congratulations: Chúc mừng (vì đã nhận được học bổng)]

22. D (This/that + is + so sánh nhất + S + have/has + (ever) + Vpp)

23. on [turn off: tắt (vì trời đang sáng dần)]

24. B (surf the Internet: lướt mạng)

25. B (stand for: viết tắt cho)

26. B (Một robot có thể làm nhiều thứ khác nhau... )

27. B (do judo: tập judo)

28. C (Thì TLĐ + when + thì HTĐ)

29. C (Nếu bạn đọc nhiều thì vốn từ của bạn sẽ tốt lên từng ngày)

30. C (Con làm vậy là sai. Chuyện này sẽ không bao giờ xảy ra 1 lần nữa)

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

16B

17D

18A

19B

20C

21C

22D

23A

24B

25C

26B

27B

28C

29C

30C

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK