Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 1. Most of the pupils are ____ to pass the...

1. Most of the pupils are ____ to pass the examination. A. enough good B. good enough C. so good D. very good 2. It's ...... a long way out of town that no o

Câu hỏi :

1. Most of the pupils are ____ to pass the examination. A. enough good B. good enough C. so good D. very good 2. It's ...... a long way out of town that no one visits him anymore. A. so B. such C. very D. too 3. They are ____ that they can't buy a bicycle. A. enough poor B. poor enough C. so poor D. too poor 4. The lesson is ____ for me to understand. A. very difficult B. enough difficult C. difficult too D. too difficult 5. I wasn't expecting ...... many people to be there. A. so B. such C. very D. too 6. The book was ..... interesting that I didn't go to bed until I had finished it. A. so B. such C. very D. too 7. Why don't we make a fire ? - It's not cold ______ to make a fire. A. too B. enough C. such D. much 8. It was ....... an interesting book that I couldn't sleep until I had finished it. A. so B. such C. very D. too 9. He was looking ..... ill that they sent him home. A. so B. very C. such D. too 10. The food was .... bad that we had to complain. A. so B. such C. very D. too 11. ______ it was late, I decided to phone Brian. A. Despite B. However C. In spite of D. Though 12. The little boy was hungry ______ he ate nothing. A. although B. so C. but D. and 13. ______ the car was cheap, it was in good condition. A. Although B. Because C. As D. If 14. ______ tomorrow is a public holiday; all the shops will be shut all day. A. As B. Just as C. Although D. When 15. She came in _____ turned on the radio. A. so B. and C. or D. but

Lời giải 1 :

1, A

2. C

3. A

4. D

5. B

6. A

7. D

8. C

9. C

10. A

11. B

12. D

13. C

14. D

15. A

Thảo luận

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK