Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 29. There was a time when watching T.V really …………………family...

29. There was a time when watching T.V really …………………family entertainment . A. were B. was C. had been D. is 30. Daniel ……………..the bus . It doesn’t run on

Câu hỏi :

29. There was a time when watching T.V really …………………family entertainment . A. were B. was C. had been D. is 30. Daniel ……………..the bus . It doesn’t run on Sundays . A. did not catch B. have not caught C. had not caught D. couldn’t have caught 31. We didn’t play well . We ……………..better . A. should have played B. should play C. have played D. have been playing 32. I think you ……………….pay to park here . I’ll just go and read that notice.A.will B. would C. must D. can 33. I think you should have that coat ……………….soon . A. cleaned B. being cleaned C. cleaning D. to clean 34. I’m feeling sick . I ………………so much chocolate last night . A. needn’t to eat B. did not eat C. mustn’t eat D. shouldn’t have eaten 35. I’m going on holiday on Saturday . This time next week I …….on a beach in the sea . A. will lie B. am lying C. will be lying D. should be lying 38. She ………………very angry when she knows this . A. shall be B. has been C. will have been D. will be 39. We …………a party last Saturday . It was great – we invited lots of people . A. have B. have had C. had D. had had 40. I was sad when I sold my car . I ……….….it for a very long time . A. am running B. were running C. had been running D. have been running 41. We were extremely tired at the end of the journey . We …….for more than 24 hours . A.had been traveling B. were traveling C. have traveled D. traveled 42. The house was very quiet when I got home . Everybody ………………straight to bed A.had gone B. have gone C. went D. go 43. The man sitting next to me on the plane was nervous because he……………..before . A. hasn’t flown B. didn’t fly C. hadn’t flown D. wasn’t flying 44. ……………a car when they were living in London ? A. Have they B. Did they have C. Were they having D. Have they had

Lời giải 1 :

Khoa24082006 love milessuni3001(Bột<3)

29B vì sự vc xảy ra trong quá khứ nên ta dùng was thui nhé

30D câu khẳng định chắc chắn 

31A câu than thở đáng lẽ ra phải chơi tốt hơn

32C câu khẳng định tính chất sự vc

33A thể nhở bảo have something PP 

34D câu than thở đan lẽ ko nên

35C có thgian cụ thể chia tương lai tiếp diễn

38C câu tiên đoán

39C vì có last nên chia quá khứ 

40C 

41A quá khứ hoàn thành tiếp diễn

42A quá khứ này trước quá khứ khác

43 A có before nên chia HTHT

44B vì có when nên chia 1 bên là quá khứ và 1 bên là quá khứ tiếp diễn

Học tốt!!!

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

29) B

30) D

31) A

32) C

33) A

34) D

35) C

38) D

39) C

40) C

41) A

42) A

43) C

44) B

Chúc bạn học tốt ! 

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 8

Lớp 8 - Năm thứ ba ở cấp trung học cơ sở, học tập bắt đầu nặng dần, sang năm lại là năm cuối cấp áp lực lớn dần nhưng các em vẫn phải chú ý sức khỏe nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK