21. I think Nam is one of______tour guides in this company.
A. the best B. the better C. best D. better
22. What is mountain in Viet Nam? -1 think it's Fansipan.
A. the height B. the highest C. the higher D. highest
23. We _____ get up early to be at the campsite in time.
A. can B. must C. can't D. mustn't
24. You______throw the rubbish into the West Lake.
A. may B. must C. mustn't D. may not
25. We ______ hold a party tonight but we ______make some loud noises affecting
our neighbours.
A. must/ mustn't B. mustn't/ must C. can/ must D. can/ mustn't
26. "Do you finish packing"? – "Yes. All my things are in my ______"
A. back B. backpack C. back pack D. plaster
27. Ha Long Bay is Vietnam's_______ wonder.
A. most beautiful natural B. most natural beautiful
C. the most beautiful natural D. the most natural beautiful
28. The Amazon .
A. Rain forest B. Rainy Forest C. Wet Forest D. Wetter Forest
29._______is a large thick bag for sleeping in, especially when you are camping.
A.A sleeping bag B.A sleep bag C. A sleepy bag D.A bag for sleeping
30. If we had a_______, we wouldn't get los.
A. backpack B. ruler C. compass D. pain killer
31. You_______ travel alone to the mountain. Always go in a group.
A. must B. mustn't C. do D. don't
32. People think Ayers Rock is_______ in the evening when it is red.
A. good B. better C. best D. the best
33. You_____ take a lot of warm clothes when you go to Sa Pa in winter
A. must B. mustn't C. can D. can't
34. Ba Be Lake is the largest_______ lake in Viet Nam.
A. fresh B. freshwater C. water D. mount
35. The Imperial City in Hue is the greatest_____.
A. tourist attraction B. tourist attractions C. tour attraction D. attraction tourist
36. Ha Long Bay is the number one______ in Viet Nam.
A. nature wonder B. natural wonder C. wonderful nature D. wonder nature
37. You_____ be late for school. It's against the school regulations.
A. must B. mustn't C. can D. can't
38. You_______ all necessary things along with you before you start your trip.
A. takes B. won't take C. must take D. mustn't take
39. The boat trip to Ca Mau, the southern tip of Viet Nam, was____ experience of my life.
A. good B. better C. best D. the best
40. You must remember to bring a_______- it's very useful when you go into a cave because it's very dark there.
A. scissors B. torch C. clock D. compass
Xin hay nhất ạ
21. a
22. b
23. b
24. c
25. d
26. b
27. c
28. a
29. a
30. c
31. b
32. d
33. a
34. b
35. b
36. c
37. b
38. c
39. d
40. b
Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)
Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thưLớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!
Nguồn : ADMIN :))Xem thêm tại https://loigiaisgk.com/cau-hoi or https://giaibtsgk.com/cau-hoi
Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK