Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Giúp mình với!Plsssss 38. The more I concentrate, _______ my...

Giúp mình với!Plsssss 38. The more I concentrate, _______ my answers are. A. the more accurate B. the most accurate C. more accurate D. the accurater 39. The m

Câu hỏi :

Giúp mình với!Plsssss 38. The more I concentrate, _______ my answers are. A. the more accurate B. the most accurate C. more accurate D. the accurater 39. The more the sales assistant explains, _______ I understand. A. the little B. less C. the less D. more 40. _______ you begin to learn a language, the easier it is. A. The younger B. Younger C. The youngest D. Youngest 41. _______, the more serious the problems become. A. The more raining it is B. The more it rains C. The less raining it is D. The less it rains 42. There are _______ choosing English as a major. A. more and more B. more students and more students C. more and more students D. few and few students 43. He spoke for over an hour and his explanation got _______. A. more and more complicated B. complicated and complicated C. more complicated and more D. more complicated 44. _______ candidates there were, the more difficult the exam was. A. More B. The less C. Less D. The more 45. _______ you walk, _______ you will be. A. Further / most exhausted B. The farther / more exhausted C. The further / the most exhausted D. The farther / the more exhausted 46. A quick look would reveal that France has twice _______ computers. A. as many televisions as B. more televisions than C. as many as televisions D. many as televisions as 47. Tet holiday is _______ Vietnamese traditional festival that he's ever attended. A. the most interesting B. more interesting C. so interesting as D. the more interesting 48. _______ you prepare for the exam, the _______ you will be. A. The earlier / more successfully B. The more early / the more successful C. The earliest / the most successful D. The earlier / the more successful 49. He had an accident last year. Now, he drives _______ than before. A. the most carefully B. as carefully C. more carefully D. more careful 50. _______ you consume, the more exercise you need to do to burn them. A. More calories B. The more calories C. Calorier D. The calorie

Lời giải 1 :

38. The more I concentrate, _______ my answers are.
A. the more accurate 
39. The more the sales assistant explains, _______ I understand.
C. the less 
40. _______ you begin to learn a language, the easier it is.
A. The younger 
41. _______, the more serious the problems become.
B. The more it rains
42. There are _______ choosing English as a major.
A. more and more 
43. He spoke for over an hour and his explanation got _______.
A. more and more complicated 
44. _______ candidates there were, the more difficult the exam was.
D. The more
45. _______ you walk, _______ you will be.
D. The farther / the more exhausted
46. A quick look would reveal that France has twice _______ computers.
A. as many televisions as 
47. Tet holiday is _______ Vietnamese traditional festival that he's ever attended.
A. the most interesting
48. _______ you prepare for the exam, the _______ you will be.
D. The earlier / the more successful
49. He had an accident last year. Now, he drives _______ than before.
C. more carefully
50. _______ you consume, the more exercise you need to do to burn them.
B. The more calories

Thảo luận

-- Bạn ơi vào nhóm mình khum ạ

Lời giải 2 :

Khoa--Milesuni(sun)>_<

38 A

39C

40A

41B

42A

43A

44D

45D

46A

47A

48D

49C

50B

Học tốt!!!

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK