Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Read the passage and choose the best answers. People need...

Read the passage and choose the best answers. People need to breathe. If they don't breathe, they (1)............ die. But how to clean the air people breathe?

Câu hỏi :

Read the passage and choose the best answers. People need to breathe. If they don't breathe, they (1)............ die. But how to clean the air people breathe? If they breathe (2)............ air, they will have breathe problems and become (3)........... Plants and animals need clean air, too. A lot of things in our lives create harmful gases and (4)............. the air dirty like cars, motorbikes and factories. Dirty air is called polluted air. 1. * A. must B. will C. are D. is 2. * A. clean B. clear C. dirty D. pollution 3. * A. cycling B. strong C. better D. ill 4. * A. make B. get C. let D. give Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Question 5 --> 17 5. This is ____expensive dictionary I have. * A. more B. most C. the more D. the most 6. Huy ____learnt English for 5 years. * A. have B. to have C. having D. has 7. Her mother and cousins like ____aerobics to be healthy. * A. going B. doing C. playing D. watching 8. Last night, I ____my favourite food with my friends at school. * A. eat B. ate C. eaten D. did ate 9. People will ____on the moon in the future. * A. living B. live C. are live D. be live 10. It is ____to talk to Mr Wilson. * A.comfort B. comfortable C. comforted D. comfortably 11. In the future, robots will help us ______ the children . * A. look out B. look at C. look after D. look in 12. We ______ go to the concert when the rain stops. We don’t know for sure. * A. might B. would C. can D. will 13. If he ______ so hungry, he will eat that cake. * A. is B. are C.be D. are 14. We might have a ______ TV so we can watch TV programmes from space. * A. wire B. wireless C. wiring D . wires 15. In the future , I will live ______ because I like swimming. * A. in the mountain B. on the Moon C. on the ocean D. under the ground 16. ______ do you go to school? Every afternoon. * A. How much B. How often C. How many D. How 17. ______ pen is this? Can I borrow it? * A. Whose B. whom C. who D. which Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions. QUESTION 18-19-20 18. "OU" * A. OUr B. cOUld C. wOUld D. shOUld 19. "I" * A. lIve B. hIgh C. fInd D. prIce 20. "O" * A. sOn B. Old C. cOld D. tOld nhanh giúp mình với có 15p thôi nhanh với đúng nhé mình càm ơn

Lời giải 1 :

1. B. will (câu đk loại I)

2. C. dirty (adj): bẩn

3. D. ill (adj): ốm = sick

4. A. make: làm cho

5. D. the most (so sánh nhất)

6. D. has (thì HTHT vì có for, mà Huy lại là số ít)

7. B. doing (do aerobics)

8. B. ate( thì QKĐ)

9. B. live (thì TLĐ)

10. B. comfortable: dễ chịu, thoải mái (adj)

11. C. look after (phr v): chăm soc, trông nom

12. C. can: có thể vì we don't know for sure: chúng tôi ko chắc lắm

13. A. is (câu đk loại I)

14. B. wireless: không dây

15. B. on the Moon: trên mặt trăng

16. B. how often: bao lâu (câu hỏi wh - question về tần suất)

17. A. whose: của ai

18. A. our /ɑ:ʊ/ còn lại phát âm là /ʊ/

19. A. live /i/ còn lại đọc là /ai/

20. A. son /ʌ/ còn lại đọc là /əʊ/

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

`1.`

1. B

2. C

3. D

4. A

`2.`

5. D

6. A

7. B

8. B

9. B

10. D

11. C

12. A

13. A

14. B

15. C

16. B

17. A

`3.`

18. A

19. A

20. A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK