Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Find the word which has a different sound in the...

Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part. 1. A. stand B. apple C. hand D. father 2. A. dark B. cancel C. action D. travel 3. A. fantast

Câu hỏi :

Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part. 1. A. stand B. apple C. hand D. father 2. A. dark B. cancel C. action D. travel 3. A. fantastic B. part C. fact D. camera 4. A. automatic B. had C. activity D. yard 5. A. calm B. bag C. cat D. bad Find the word which does not belong to each group. 6. A. bag B. metal C. glass D. plastic 7. A. garbage B. litter C. rubbish D. floods 8 A. reusable B. recycled C. repair D. refillable 9 A. bin B. paper C. bag D. bottle 10. A. reuse B. reduce C. repeat D. recycle Choose the best options to complete the following sentences. 11. If we____________ waste paper, we will save a lot of trees. A. Repeat B. Recycle C. Rewrite D. Remark 12. You can save money while shopping by only buying__________ you need. A. What B. This C. It D. That 13. What can we do__________ air pollution? A. Reduce B. To reduce C. Reducing D. To reducing 14. Why do you often forget to __________ the lights when you go out of the classroom? A. Turn on B. Turn off C. Close D. Shut down 15. If we plant more trees in the schoolyard, the school will become a______place. A. Darker B. Greener C. Dirtier D. More polluted 16. Do you think we should put a____________ bin in every classroom in order to keep it clean? A. Reusable B. Recycled C. Recycling D. Recyclable 17. My brother and I will give last year’s clothes to__________ instead of throwing them away. A. Shop B. People C. Charity D. Survey 18. Next week our class is having a discussion about finding__________ ways to reuse old items before throwing them away. A. Interested B. Surprising C. Useless D. Creative 19. It is a good idea to____________ our clothes with our friends or cousins. A. change B. swap C. turn D. send 20. If people turn off all electric appliances in one hour all over the world, they can save lots of______. A. electric B. electrical C. electrician D. electricity

Lời giải 1 :

1. D (/ɑ:/, còn lại là /æ/)

2. A (/ɑ:/, còn lại là /æ/)

3. B (/ɑ:/, còn lại là /æ/)

4. D (/ɑ:/, còn lại là /æ/)

5. A (/ɑ:/, còn lại là /æ/)

6. A

7. D

8. C

9. B

10. C

11. B

12. A

13. B

14. B

15. B

16. C (recycling bin: thùng rác tái chế)

17. C (charity: từ thiện)

18. D

19. B (swap with: trao đổi với)

20. D

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part.

`1. D `

`2. A `

`3. B `

`4. D `

`5. A`

Find the word which does not belong to each group.

`6. A`

`7. D`

`8. C`

`9. B`

`10. C`

Choose the best options to complete the following sentences.

`11. B`

`12. A`

`13. B`

`14. B`

`15. B`

`16. C `

`17. C `

`18. D`

`19. B `

`20. D`

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK