Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 Giúp mình với I. Use the given suggestions to complete...

Giúp mình với I. Use the given suggestions to complete sentence: 1. They/ live/ here/ since/ they/ be/ born. 2. you/ love/ listen/ rock music? 3. If/ I/ be ric

Câu hỏi :

Giúp mình với I. Use the given suggestions to complete sentence: 1. They/ live/ here/ since/ they/ be/ born. 2. you/ love/ listen/ rock music? 3. If/ I/ be rich// I / travel/ around the world. 4. Jack/ be/ interested/ learn/ Vietnamese. II- Complete the second sentence so that it has similar meaning to the first one. 1. No one is more intelligent than her in our school ‘Can I borrow your bike, Nga?’, Nam asked. Lan is 1.60m tall and Hoa is 1.60 tall, too. Apples are usually cheaper than oranges. He’d rather play golf than tennis. I. Choose the words whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others in each group 16. A. cleaned B. caused C. decided D. studied 17A. hour B. history C. honor D. honest 18. A. bottles B. tables C. teachers D. lips 19. A. found B. sound C. source D. count 20. A. scream B. sneaky C. pleasant D. feature 21. A. style B. type C. classify D. sympathy 22. A. storage B. encourage C. shortage D. garage 23. A. classify B. geology C. psychology D. photography 24. A. amusing B. practising C. advertising D. arising 25. A. universe B. technical C. profession D. content Bài 1: Chuyển các câu sau sang thể bị động 6. The director promise that the audition will start on time. 7. John recommends that everyone should travel in France this season. 8. I believed my brother would pass this college entrance exam. 9. People have persuaded me that they will join with me to the party. 10. The class president notifies all the members that they will have to study harder next term

Lời giải 1 :

EX 1:

1 They have lived here since they were born.

2 Do you love listening to rock music?

3 If I were rich, I would travel around the world.

4 Jack is interested in learning Vietnamese.

EX 2:

1 She is the most intelligent student in our school.

2 Nam asked Nga if she could lend him her bike.

3 Lan is as tall as Hoa

4 Oranges are usually more expensive than apples.

5 He prefer playing golf to play tennis

EX 3:

16 C

17 B

18 D

19 C

20 C

21 D

22 D

23 A

24.C

25.A

EX1:

6. The audition is promised to start on time.

7.Everyone is recommended to travel in Franch this season by John.

8.My brother was believed to pass this college entrance exam.

9.I have been persuaded by people that they will join me at the party.

10.All the members are notified by the class president that they will have to study harder next term.

#NOCOPY
#NOPlagiarism

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1 They have lived here since they were born.

2 Do you love listening to rock music?

3 If I were rich, I would travel around the world.

4 Jack is interested in learning Vietnamese.

II

1 She is the most intelligent student in our school.

2 Nam asked Nga if she could lend him her bike.

3 Lan is as tall as Hoa

4 Oranges are usually more expensive than apples.

5 He prefer playing golf to play tennis

III

16 C

17 B

18 D

19 C

20 C

21 D

22 D

23 A

24  

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK