Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 13. She often goes swimming ______ Sunday mornings. A. at...

13. She often goes swimming ______ Sunday mornings. A. at B. on C. in D. over 14. In winter, heating _______ for 50 percent of our electricity bill. A. takes B

Câu hỏi :

13. She often goes swimming ______ Sunday mornings. A. at B. on C. in D. over 14. In winter, heating _______ for 50 percent of our electricity bill. A. takes B. occupies C. accounts D. costs 14. Do you know the man ______ over there? A. stands B. who stand C. stood D. standing 15. If the engine gets too hot, it ______ to smoke. A. starts B. is starting C. would start D. will start 16. The seeds ______ into flour which is used for pancakes, noodles and breads. A. grinded B. are ground C. are grounded D. ground 17. “Won’t you have something to drink?” ~ “ ______”. A. I’m sorry, I won’t B. Not for me, thanks C. I’m afraid I can’t D. I’ve no idea 18. When I first met him, he wore ______. A. a brown nice leather jacket B. a nice leather brown jacket C. a leather nice brown jacket D. a nice brown leather jacket 19. Those boys are addicted _____ computer games. A. on B. for C. to D. with 20. Baird produced the first TV picture in 1926, ______? A. didn’t he B. wasn’t he C. doesn’t he D. hasn’t he 21. “I’m really sorry about that!” ~ “______”. A. That’s right B. Of course C. You’re welcome D. It’s OK 22. Would you be ______ to hold the door open? A. too kind B. so kind C. kind enough D. as kind 23. She asked me if I ______ any other language. A. speak B. spoke C. can speak D. would speak 24. We have to start early ______ we won’t be late. A. so that B. because C. although D. otherwise Cần gấp ạ

Lời giải 1 :

13 B

14 C

15 D

16 C

17 A

18 B

19 C

20 A

21 D

22 C

23 B

24 D

Thảo luận

-- MIK KO RÕ CAAU17 CHO LẮM

Lời giải 2 :

13. She often goes swimming ______ Sunday mornings.
A. at B. on C. in D. over
14. In winter, heating _______ for 50 percent of our electricity bill.
A. takes B. occupies C. accounts D. costs ( account for: khoảng)
14. Do you know the man ______ over there?
A. stands B. who stand C. stood D. standing
15. If the engine gets too hot, it ______ to smoke.
A. starts B. is starting C. would start D. will start ( vế phụ chia HTD -> câu đk loại 1)
16. The seeds ______ into flour which is used for pancakes, noodles and breads.
A. grinded B. are ground C. are grounded D. ground
17. “Won’t you have something to drink?” ~ “ ______”.
A. I’m sorry, I won’t B. Not for me, thanks C. I’m afraid I can’t D. I’ve no idea
18. When I first met him, he wore ______.
A. a brown nice leather jacket B. a nice leather brown jacket
C. a leather nice brown jacket D. a nice brown leather jacket
19. Those boys are addicted _____ computer games.
A. on B. for C. to D. with ( addicted to smt: nghiện cái gì)
20. Baird produced the first TV picture in 1926, ______?
A. didn’t he B. wasn’t he C. doesn’t he D. hasn’t he
21. “I’m really sorry about that!” ~ “______”.
A. That’s right B. Of course C. You’re welcome D. It’s OK
22. Would you be ______ to hold the door open?
A. too kind B. so kind C. kind enough D. as kind

Cấu trúc nhờ ai giúp đỡ làm gì đó: Would you be kind  enough to V…?
23. She asked me if I ______ any other language.
A. speak B. spoke C. can speak D. would speak
24. We have to start early ______ we won’t be late.
A. so that B. because C. although D. otherwise

Ta có mệnh đề chỉ mục đích với “so that”:
S + V + so that + S + will / can / would / could …+ V1 ...

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK