Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 II.Choose the best answer 1. She is ……. singer I’ve...

II.Choose the best answer 1. She is ……. singer I’ve ever met. A. worse B. bad C. the worst

Câu hỏi :

II.Choose the best answer 1. She is ……. singer I’ve ever met. A. worse B. bad C. the worst D. badly 2. Mary is ……. responsible as Peter. A. more B. the most C. much D. as 3. It is ……. in the city than it is in the country. A. noisily B. more noisier C. noisier D. noisy 4. She sings ……….. among the singers I have known. A. the most beautiful B. the more beautiful C. the most beautifully D. the more beautifully 5. She is ……. student in my class. A. most hard-working B. more hard-working C. the most hard-working D. as hard-working 6. The English test was ……. than I thought it would be. A. the easier B. more easy C. easiest D. easier 7. English is thought to be ……. than Math. A. harder B. the more hard C. hardest D. the hardest 8. Jupiter is ……. planet in the solar system. A. the biggest B. the bigger C. bigger D. biggest 9. She runs …… in my class. A. the slowest B. the most slow C. the slowly D. the most slowly 10. My house is ……. hers. A. cheap than B. cheaper C. more cheap than D. cheaper than 11. Her office is ……. away than mine. A. father B . more far C. farther D. farer 12. Tom is ……. than David. A. handsome B. the more handsome C. more handsome D. the most handsome 13. He did the test ……….. I did. A. as bad as B. badder than C. more badly than D. worse than 14. A boat is ……. than a plane. A. slower B. slowest C. more slow D. more slower 15. My new sofa is ……. than the old one. A. more comfortable B. comfortably C. more comfortabler D. comfortable 16. Tom is ……. than David. A. handsome B. the more handsome C. more handsome D. the most handsome 17. He did the test ……….. I did. A. as bad as B. badder than C. more badly than D. worse than 18. A boat is ……. than a plane. A. slower B. slowest C. more slow D. more slower 19. My new sofa is ……. than the old one. A. more comfortable B. comfortably C. more comfortabler D. comfortable

Lời giải 1 :

1. C 2. D 3. C 4. C 5. C 6. D 7. A 8. A 9. D 10. A 11. C 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. A 16.C 17. D 18. A 19. A Nhớ 5 sao tim và ctrl hay nhất ạ ###no copy####

Thảo luận

-- ok r

Lời giải 2 :

1. C

2.D

3.C

4.A

5.C

6.D

7.A

8.A

9.A

10.D

11.C

12.C

13.D

14.A

15.A

16.C

17.D

18.A

19.A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK