Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 1​. Bailey’s is a night club and fast food restaurant....

1​. Bailey’s is a night club and fast food restaurant. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 2​. It started a month ago. ​A. True B. False C. Do

Câu hỏi :

1​. Bailey’s is a night club and fast food restaurant. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 2​. It started a month ago. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 3​. It’s more popular than the other restaurants in Thornton. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 4​. A meal at Bailey’s is cheap. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 5​. Bailey’s is near the bus station and the main railway station in Thornton. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 6​The owner, Mike Bailey, is also a chef. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 7​. The writer had chicken and mushroom soup for a starter. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 8​. You can see the kitchen from the restaurant. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 9​. Four chefs work in the kitchen. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say 10​. The waiters are sometimes slow and unfriendly. ​A. True B. False C. Doesn’t say

image

Lời giải 1 :

1.C

2.A

3.A

4.B

5.B

6.A

7.C

8.A

9.C

10.C

Thảo luận

-- xin hay nhất ạ
-- xin hay nhất ạ

Lời giải 2 :

=>

1. C doesn't say

2. B (It opened last month

3. A (....and is now the most popular restaurant in Thornton town centre)

4. B (...it's definitely more expensive)

5. B (It's easy to get to because it's near the bus station and the main car park in town)

6. A (The owner, chef Mike Bailey...)

7. C doesn't say

8. A (You can see directly into the kitchen...at work)

9. C doesn't say

10. B (The service is also very good and quick)

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK