Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 31. Jim is 65, but he isn’t going to retired...

31. Jim is 65, but he isn’t going to retired yet. He wants to carry on _____. A. to work B. work C. works D. working 32. Hello! Fancy _____ you here! What a su

Câu hỏi :

31. Jim is 65, but he isn’t going to retired yet. He wants to carry on _____. A. to work B. work C. works D. working 32. Hello! Fancy _____ you here! What a surprise! A. to see B. seeing C. seen D. see 33. I’ve put off _____ the letters so many times. I really must do it today. A. write B. to write C. written D. writing 34. What a stupid thing to do! Can you imagine anybody _____. A. being B. be C. to be D. were 35. Sarah gave up ______ to find a job in this country and decided to go abroad. A. apply B. to apply C. applying D. application 36. Suddenly he stopped the car in order ______. A. smoke B. to smoke C. smoking D. has smoked 37. I can’t bear ______this dirty room. A. seeing B. to see C. seen D. saw 38. Have you considered _____ to live in another country? A. going B. to go C. gone D. goes 39. Cathy suggested _____ to the cinema. A. went B. not to go C. not go D. going 40. They caused her _____ a lot. A. cried B. crying C. to cry D. cry 41. Paula quit _____ alcohol three years ago. A. to drink B. drank C. being drunk D. drinking 42. We must do something. We can’t go on _____ like this. A. to live B. living C. life D. live 43. My mother rarely allows me _____ things for myself. A. to buy B. bought C. buy D. buying 44. She admitted _____ the money. A. to steal B. steals C. steal D. having stolen 45. It was late, so we decided ______ a taxi home. A. to take B. taken C. taking D. was taken 46. Simon was in a difficult situation, so I agreed _______ him some money. A. lend B. lending C. to lend D. lender 47. How old were you when you learnt ______ ? A. how to drive B. how driving C. how drive D. how drivers 48. I waved to Karen but I failed ____her attention. A. to be attracted B. to attract C. attracting D. attracted 49. We decided ______ because of the bad weather. A. not going out B. not to go out C. not go out D. not gone 50. She always encouraged her son _____ . A. to jog B. jogged C. is jogging D. jogging 51. They seem _____ plenty of money. A. are having B. to have C. having D. had 52. I like Simon, but I think he tends ___too much. A. to talk B. talking C. talk D. is talking 53. Ann pretended ______ me as he passed me in the street. A. not seeing B. not to seen C. not see D. not to see 54. I happened ______ that news from a magazine. A. known B. to be known C. to know D. know 55. He has been on a diet to _____weight. A. have lost B. having lost C. to have lost D. lose 56. I don’t know whether ______ for the job or not. A. to applying B. apply C. to apply D. applied 57. Do you understand _______? A. what done B. what doing C. what to do D. what do 58. Can somebody show me ______ the film in this cinema? A. how to changed B. how change C. how changing D. how to change 59. Don’t forget _____ the letter I gave you. A. to post B. posting C. post D. posted 60. There was a lot of traffic, but we managed _____ to the airport in time. A. are gone B. going C. to go D. to be going Mn ơi giải hộ em với ạ

Lời giải 1 :

Trả lời

31. D

32. B

33. D

34. A

35. C

36. B

37. A

38. A

39. D

40. C

41. D

42. B

43. A

44. D

45. A

46. C

47. A

48. B

49. B

50. A

51. B

52. A

53. A

54. C

55. C

56. C

57. C

58. D

59. A

60. C

Thảo luận

-- j mày
-- tao thay mk rùi đừng vào nick teo nx nhen
-- không thèm ^^
-- có slot họa vẽ hơm tao đặt cho mầy
--
-- câu j
-- cầu vồng ik
-- ok

Lời giải 2 :

31. D

32. B

33. D

34. A

35. C

36. B

37. A

38. A

39. D

40. C

41. D

42. B

43. A

44. D

45. A

46. C

47. A

48. B

49. B

50. A

51. B

52. A

53. A

54. C

55. C

56. C

57. C

58. D

59. A

60. C

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK