Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 1. She is ....... singer I’ve ever met. * 1...

1. She is ....... singer I’ve ever met. * 1 điểm A. worse B. bad C. the worst D. badly 2. Mary is ....... responsible as Peter. * 1 điểm A. more B. the most C.

Câu hỏi :

1. She is ....... singer I’ve ever met. * 1 điểm A. worse B. bad C. the worst D. badly 2. Mary is ....... responsible as Peter. * 1 điểm A. more B. the most C. much D. as 3. It is ....... in the city than it is in the country. * 1 điểm A. noisily B. more noisier C. noisier D. noisy 4. She sings ……….. among the singers I have known. * 1 điểm A. the most beautiful B. the more beautiful C. the most beautifully D. the more beautifully 5. She is ....... student in my class. * 1 điểm A. most hard-working B. more hard-working C. the most hard-working D. as hard-working 6. The English test was ....... than I thought it would be. * 1 điểm A. the easier B. more easy C. easiest D. easier 7. English is thought to be ....... than Math. * 1 điểm A. harder B. the more hard C. hardest D. the hardest 8. Jupiter is ....... planet in the solar system. * 1 điểm A. the biggest B. the bigger C. bigger D. biggest 9. She runs …… in my class. * 1 điểm A. the slowest B. the most slow C. the slowly D. the most slowly 10. My house is ....... hers. * 1 điểm A. cheap than B. cheaper C. more cheap than D. cheaper than 11. Her office is ....... away than mine. * 1 điểm A. father B . more far C. farther D. farer 12. Tom is ....... than David. * 1 điểm A. handsome B. the more handsome C. more handsome D. the most handsome 13. He did the test ……….. I did. * 1 điểm A. as bad as B. badder than C. more badly than D. worse than 14. A boat is ....... than a plane. * 1 điểm A. slower B. slowest C. more slow D. more slower 15. My new sofa is ....... than the old one. * 1 điểm A. more comfortable B. comfortably C. more comfortabler D. comfortable 16. My sister dances ……….. than me. * 1 điểm A. gooder B. weller C. better D. more good 17. My bedroom is ....... room in my house. * 1 điểm A. tidier than B. the tidiest C. the most tidy D. more tidier 18. This road is ....... than that road. * 1 điểm A. narrower B. narrow C. the most narrow D. more narrower 19. He drives ……. his brother. * 1 điểm A. more careful than B. more carefully C. more carefully than D. as careful as 20. It was ....... day of the year. * 1 điểm A. the colder B. the coldest C. coldest D. colder

Lời giải 1 :

=>

1. C

2. D

3. C

4. C

5. C

6. D

7. A

8. A

9. D

10. D

11. C

12. C

13. D

14. A

15. A

16. C

17. B

18. A

19. C

20. B

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1. C

2.D

3.C

4.A

5.C

6.D

7.A

8.A

9.A

10.D

11.C

12.C

13.A

14.A

15.A

16.C

17.B

18.A

19.D

20.B

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK