Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Are you “green” enough? Thanks (27)…………….the Internet,we are now living...

Are you “green” enough? Thanks (27)…………….the Internet,we are now living in a global village. We have more information about other countries (28) ……………….ever

Câu hỏi :

Are you “green” enough? Thanks (27)…………….the Internet,we are now living in a global village. We have more information about other countries (28) ……………….ever before. We know as much about the situation in Africa (29)………………….in the USA, pollution which (30)……………….in one country will affect other countries, too. For example, nuclear power is not dangerous only for one country (31)…………………is an international problem. If we do not take action soon, the possibility of a nuclear (32) ………………….is very real. We should all recycle our (33)……………….not hope “green” people will do it for us. Some people think (34)………………..resouces will go on forever, but they (35)………………… . We all have an obligation (36) …………………our environment. 27. (1 Point) A. to B. for C. of D. from 28. (1 Point) A. as B. than C. more D. all 29. (1 Point) A. than B. as well C. as D. more than 30. (1 Point) A. produces B. producing C. is produce D. is produced 31. (1 Point) A. but B. and C. or D. so 32. (1 Point) A. event B. happening C. disaster D. incident 33. (1 Point) A. rubbish B. garbage C. waste D. all are correct 34. (1 Point) A. nature B. natural C. man-made D. artificial 35. (1 Point) A. will B. shan’t C. won’t D. may 36. (1 Point) A. to protect B. protect C. protecting D. protected Cần gấp ạ

Lời giải 1 :

27. A

28. B

29. C

30. D

31. A

32. C

33. A

34. B

35. C

36. A

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

27, B

28, B

29, A

30, B

31, C

32, C

33, D

34, B

35, C

36, B

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK