Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 8 1. Beside the roadside__________. A. a horse stood B. does...

1. Beside the roadside__________. A. a horse stood B. does a horse stand C. did a horse stan

Câu hỏi :

1. Beside the roadside__________. A. a horse stood B. does a horse stand C. did a horse stand D. stood a horse 2. Only after they send you an application ________. A. can you apply B. you can apply C. do you apply D. did you apply 3. At no time ______ greater opportunities. A. did women had B. has women had C. does women have D. have women had 4. Not once ______ into her eyes. A. he looked B. does he looked C. did he look D. looked he 5. On no account ______in the office be used for personal materials. A. the photocopy machines B. should the photocopy machines C. the photocopy machines should D. does the photocopy machines 6. Rarely _______ permission to return to homes contaminated during a toxic waste accident. A. is people given B. do people given C. people given D. are people given 7. In front of the gate ______ the guard. A. did B. does C. did stand D. stood 8. Only on rare occasions _______ to the theatre. A. do they go B. they went C. go they D. went they 9. Only once a day ______ home. A. does Mary leave B. left Mary C. Mary leaves D. will Mary left 10. On the island _______ the only presentation of the Indian’ handicraft. A. remains B. does it remain C. did it remain D. remain it 11. _______ an emergency arise, call 911. A. Can B. Does C. Should D. Will 12. _______ has the work been so easy. A. Never B. Only by C. when D. For 13. Little ______ what is in store for him. A. he knows B. does he know C. knows he D. knew he 14. _______ the reservoir, the ancient village couldn’t have been discovered. A. Had the drought not lowered B. If had the drought not lowered C. The drought had not lowered D. Not had the drought lowered 15. Up ______ when it saw its master. A. jumped the dog B. did the dog jump C. the dog jumped D. does the dog jump

Lời giải 1 :

1.  Beside the roadside__________.

            A. a horse stood                                           B. does a horse stand

            C. did a horse stand   D. stood a horse

2.  Only after they send you an application ________.

            A. can you apply        B. you can apply       C. do you apply            D. did you apply

3.  At no time ______ greater opportunities.

            A. did women had     B. has women had     C. does women have    D. have women had

4.  Not once ______ into her eyes.

            A. he looked              B. does he looked     C. did he look              D. looked he

5.  On no account ______in the office be used for personal materials.

            A. the photocopy machines                         B. should the photocopy machines

            C. the photocopy machines should              D. does the photocopy machines

6.  Rarely _______ permission to return to homes contaminated during a toxic waste accident.

            A. is people given      B. do people given    C. people given            D. are people given

7.  In front of the gate ______ the guard.

            A. did                        B. does                      C. did stand                 D. stood

8.  Only on rare occasions _______ to the theatre.

            A. do they go             B. they went              C. go they                     D. went they

9.  Only once a day ______ home.

            A. does Mary leave                                      B. left Mary

            C. Mary leaves                                             D. will Mary left

10.      On the island _______ the only presentation of the Indian’ handicraft.

            A. remains                  B. does it remain       C. did it remain            D. remain it

11.      _______ an emergency arise, call 911.

            A. Can                       B. Does                     C. Should                     D. Will

12.      _______ has the work been so easy.

            A. Never                    B. Only by                 C. when                        D. For

13.      Little ______ what is in store for him.

            A. he knows               B. does he know       C. knows he                 D. knew he

14.      _______ the reservoir, the ancient village couldn’t have been discovered.

            A. Had the drought not lowered                 B. If had the drought not lowered

            C. The drought had not lowered                 D. Not had the drought lowered

15.      Up ______ when it saw its master.

            A. jumped the dog                                       B. did the dog jump

            C. the dog jumped                                       D. does the dog jump

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1D

2A

3D

4C

5B

6C

7D

8A

9A

10A

11C

12A

13B

14A

15A

Cho $@Gấu$ xin hay nhất nhé

Chúc bạn học tốt !

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 8

Lớp 8 - Năm thứ ba ở cấp trung học cơ sở, học tập bắt đầu nặng dần, sang năm lại là năm cuối cấp áp lực lớn dần nhưng các em vẫn phải chú ý sức khỏe nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK