Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 9 5 They are going to have (A) to leave (B)...

5 They are going to have (A) to leave (B) soon and so do (C) we (D). 6 The (A) boss laughed when the secretary has told (B) him that she really (C) needed (D)

Câu hỏi :

5 They are going to have (A) to leave (B) soon and so do (C) we (D). 6 The (A) boss laughed when the secretary has told (B) him that she really (C) needed (D) a pay rise. 7 Five (A) thousand pounds were (B) stolen from (C) the (D) bank. 8 Debbie,__________ father is an excellent tennis player, has been playing tennis for ten years. A. whose B. who C. when D. that 9 Summer in England is the __________ season of all. A. good B. better C. best D. the best 10 The teacher told the boys to stop __________. A. to make B. played C. playing D. being played 11 My friend is fond of __________ TV in the evening. A. watching B. to watch C. watch D. watched 12 People in the countryside live __________ than those in the city. A. happy B. more happily C. happily D. less happy 13 My dad doesn’t mind __________ my mom from work every day. A. pick up B. picked up C. picks up D. picking up 14 This school __________ ten years ago. A. be built B. is built C. was built D. built 15 She is bored __________ getting up early. A. with B. of C. in D. to 16 "Don't __________ in class" said the teacher. A. speak B. tell C. talk D. say 17 We spent four hours __________ to the airport. A.reaching B. getting C. approaching D. arriving 18 When I turned up, the town hall was already__________ of teenagers. A.full B. packed C. crowded D. dense 19 US dollars are considered common __________ in international transactions. A.currency B. money C.deposite D. savings 20 Let’s wait here for her; I’m sure she’ll __________ up soon. A. arrive B. return C. come D. turn 21 The English 8 textbook __________ of 16 units. A.comprises B. consists C. divides D. includes 22 I do not use those things any more. You can__________ them away. A get B. fall C throw D. make 23 Everyone expects Johnson to __________ Smith in today’s final. A. beat B. win C. score D. champion 24 One high school student says, “There’s big __________ to get into a good university. A. stress B. pressure C. nervous D. tense 25 The hotel is beautifully __________ in a quiet spot near the river. A. located B. situated C. stood D. stayed 26 Don’t go too fast! I can’t __________ up with you.    A. keep      B.catch   C. follow         D. run Choose the most suitable response to complete the following exchange. 27 Lam: "Bye!" Lan "__________." A. See you lately B. See you later C. Thank you D. Meet you 28 Hung : "Would you like to have dinner with me?" Lam : "__________." A. Oh, yes, I 'd love to B. I'm very happy C. Yes, it is D. Yes, so do I 29 Father has lost his job, so we’ll have to tighten our belt to avoid getting into debt. A. earn money B. spend money C. sit still D. economize 30 Sorry, I’m late. A problem came up with the keys. A. rose B. happened C. appeared D. became available ( Gấp các mem ơi )

Lời giải 1 :

5C do-are

6B has told -told

7C from -by

8A

9C

10C

11A

12C

13D

14C

15A

16C

17B

18C

19A

20D

21B

22C

23B

24B

25A

26B

27B

28A

29A

30B

Thảo luận

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 9

Lớp 9 - Là năm cuối ở cấp trung học cơ sở, sắp phải bước vào một kì thi căng thẳng và sắp chia tay bạn bè, thầy cô và cả kì vọng của phụ huynh ngày càng lớn mang tên "Lên cấp 3". Thật là áp lực nhưng các em hãy cứ tự tin vào bản thân là sẻ vượt qua nhé!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK