Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 8. This is the most interesting novel ……………..A. I’ve read...

8. This is the most interesting novel ……………..A. I’ve read /B. I read /C. I had read / D. I am reading 9.My father………….. Kuala Lumpur three times. A

Câu hỏi :

8. This is the most interesting novel ……………..A. I’ve read /B. I read /C. I had read / D. I am reading 9.My father………….. Kuala Lumpur three times. A. has visited /B. will visit/ C. visited/ D. have visited 10.The noise in the street usually……………. me awake at night. A. keeps/ B. is keeping/ C. kept/ D. has kept 11.……… to a native speaker of English, Phong? A.Have you ever talked B. Did you ever talk C. Do you ever talk D. Are you ever talking 12.We sometimes …………… out when we lived in the city. A. eat/ B. will eat/ C. have eaten/ D. ate 13.Vinh……… home for school yet. A. did not eaten/B. hasn’t left/C. isn’t leaving/ D. don’t leave 14.Amsterdam is one of the……………. cities in the world. A. peaceful/ B. peacefuller/ C. most peaceful/ D. more peaceful 15.There are two kinds of sports: ……………… sports and individual sports. A. private/B. team/ C. group/ D. water 16.………………………….. do you think you can live without TV? A. How many/B. How often/ C. Which / D. How long 17.People in Tokyo are very polite …………… friendly. A. or / B. and / C. but / D. so 18I don’t like that film ……………………. it was too boring. A. and / B. so/ C. because/ D. but 19. He …………………… London two years ago and I ……………………….. him since then. left/ hadn’t seen B. left/ haven’t seen C. left/ didn’t seen D. was living/ haven’t seen 20. When we were in Stockholm, we had coffee……... a coffee shop ………… the Old Town. A. on/ on/B. in/ in/C. on/ in/D. at/ at 21. She is ………………. in my class. A. the most best/ B. the best/ C. best/ D. the goodest 22. I haven’t met him since he ………………….. school. A. left/ B. was leaving/ C. had left/ D. was left 23. I………………… her since I …………… a student. A. know/ am /B. knew/ was /C. have known/ was/D.have known/ were 24. My sister usually …………………… the bus to school. A. takes/ B. took/ C. take/ D. taken 25. ………………. the film is late, I will wait to watch it. A. Because/ B. Although/ C. When /D. But 26. My favorite ……………… is swimming. A. game/ B. match/ C. activity/ D. sport 27. It doesn’t rain so I …………………. the flowers in my garden everyday. A. watered/B. water/ C. watering/ D. waters 28. – “ ........................ a nice T- shirt, Trang!” – Thank you. ” A. How/ B. What / C. Which / D. It 29. I first ......................... Melbourne in 2003. A. went / B. have been/ C. have gone/ D. visited 30. My brother can’t swim ....................... he’s afraid of water. A. because/ B. but/ C. and/ D. so 31. ........................ eat too much salt. It’s not good for you. A. Do/ B. Don’t/ C. Please/ D. Can’t 32. My sister ............................ never gone abroad before. A. was/ B. has/ C. have/ D. Had 33.If we use ............................ bags,we will help the environment . A.new/ B. Cheap/ C. Reusable/ D.reduced. 34.Why do you often forget to ...................... the lights before going out ? A. turn on/ B. turn off / C. close / D. shut down. 35.Robots can.............our houses when we are away. A. see/ B. guard/ C. look at / D. look. 36.”.................... do you think about new kinds of robots?” A. How/ B. What/ C. Why/ D. When. 37..................... you know about how to recycle glass ? A. Do/ B. Can/ C. What/ D. Why.

Lời giải 1 :

8, A

9, A

10, A

11, D

12, A

13, B

14, C

15, B
16, D

17, B

18, C

19, B

20, D

21, B

22, A

23, C

24, A

25, B

26, C

27, B

28, B

29 A

30, A

31, B

32, B

33, C

34, B

35, B

36, A

37, A

@Bạn ko cách ra mik khó nhìn nên làm hơi chậm

@Xin ctlhn với ạ

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

8.A

9.A

10.A

11.D

12.A

13.B

14.C

15.B
16.D

17.B

18.C

19.B

20.D

21.B

22.A

23.C

24.A

25.B

26.C

27.B

28.B

29.A

30.A

31.B

32.B

33.C

34.B

35.B

36.A

37.A

@Top 1 gamer

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK