Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the...

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others. (1m) 1. A. clothes B. watches C. benches D. classes 2. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead 3

Câu hỏi :

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others. (1m) 1. A. clothes B. watches C. benches D. classes 2. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead 3. A. pens B. books C. rulers D. erasers 4. A. kite B. twice C. swim D. pastimes II. Choose the best answer: (3ms) 5. I'd like................. bananas, please! a. any b. some c. many d. much 6. Lemonade, apple juice and................. are cold drinks. a. vegetables b. noodles c. iced tea d. beans 7. She isn't heavy. She is.................. a. thin b. fat c. strong d. light 8. Lan................. aerobic everyday. a. does b. plays c. goes d. dances 9.................. sports do you play? a. What's b. Who c. Which d. How 10. We need a tent to go................. a. fishing b. swimming c. camping d. jogging 11. They are going to stay................. their uncle and aunt this summer vacation. a. in b. at c. by d. with 12. What is your nationality? I am................. a. Vietnamese b. Vietnam c. England 13. There are only two................. in my country. a. weather b. seasons c. citadel d. cities 14.................. do you go to school? Every afternoon. a. How much b. How often c. How many d. How 15. What do you often do................. it is hot? a. What b. Which c. How d. When 16. What about.................. tennis this afternoon? a. play b. playing c. to play d. plays

Lời giải 1 :

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others. (1m)
1. A. clothes B. watches C. benches D. classes
2. A. read B. teacher C. eat D. ahead
3. A. pens B. books C. rulers D. erasers
4. A. kite B. twice C. swim D. pastimes

II. Choose the best answer: (3ms)
5. I'd like................. bananas, please!
a. any b. some c. many d. much
6. Lemonade, apple juice and................. are cold drinks.
a. vegetables b. noodles c. iced tea d. beans
7. She isn't heavy. She is..................
a. thin b. fat c. strong d. light
8. Lan................. aerobic everyday.
a. does b. plays c. goes d. dances
9.................. sports do you play?
a. What's b. Who c. Which d. How
10. We need a tent to go.................
a. fishing b. swimming c. camping d. jogging
11. They are going to stay................. their uncle and aunt this summer vacation.
a. in b. at c. by d. with
12. What is your nationality? I am.................
a. Vietnamese b. Vietnam c. England
13. There are only two................. in my country.
a. weather b. seasons c. citadel d. cities
14.................. do you go to school? Every afternoon.
a. How much b. How often c. How many d. How
15. What do you often do................. it is hot?
a. What b. Which c. How d. When
16. What about.................. tennis this afternoon?
a. play b. playing c. to play d. plays

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

I.

1. A 

2. D 

3. B
4. C

II.

5. B

6. C

7. D
8. A

9. C
10. C

11. D

12. A 

13. B

14. B
15. D
16. B

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK