Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounced...

Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounced differently 1. A. dad B.hat C.plant. D. happy 2.A.ask B.Plastic C.back D.grandmother 3. A. tomato B

Câu hỏi :

Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounced differently 1. A. dad B.hat C.plant. D. happy 2.A.ask B.Plastic C.back D.grandmother 3. A. tomato B.natural C.bath D.garden 4. A. that B. tap C.backpack D.classmate 5. A.palm B.fasten C.classmate D.traffic 6. A.needed B. liked C. washed D. hoped 7.A.polluted B.prepared C.recycled D.watered 8.A.stayed B. listened C. cooked D. played 9.A.stand B. have C.glass D.bag 10.A.starting B.marbles C. stars D.Solar 11. A.wrap B.racket C.manner D. space Read the text about Pelé and answer the questions Edson Arantes do Nascimento, better known as Pelé, is widely regarded as the best football player of all time. Pelé was born on October 21st, 1940 in the countryside of Brazil. Pelé's father was a professional football player and taught Pelé how to play at a very young age. Pelé began his career at the age of 15 when he started playing for Santos Football Club. In 1958, at the age of 17, Pelé won his first World Cup. It was the first time the World Cup was shown on TV. People around the world watched Pelé play and cheered. Pelé won three World Cups and scored 1,281 goals in his 22-year career. In 1999, he was voted Football Player of the Century. Pelé is a national hero in Brazil. During his career he became well-known around the world as 'The King of Football'. 1. When was Pelé born? ________________________ 2. Why do people call him 'The King of Football? ________________________ 3. When did he become Football Player of the Century? ________________________ 4. How many goals did he score in total? ________________________

Lời giải 1 :

Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounced differently

1.C

2.A

3.B

4.D

5.D

6.A

7.A

8.C

9.C

10.D

11.D

Read the text about Pelé and answer the questions

1. Pelé was born on October 21st, 1940

2.Because he won three Word Cup and scored 1281 golas in his 22-year career

3.In 1999, Pelé was voted World Player of the Century

4. He scored 1281 goals in total

Thảo luận

-- Xin hay nhất cho nhóm

Lời giải 2 :

Choose the word which has the underlined part is pronounced differently
1. A. dad        B.hat     C.plant.           D. happy
2.A.ask    B.Plastic    C.back   D.grandmother
3. A. tomato    B.natural    C.bath     D.garden
4. A. that   B. tap    C.backpack    D.classmate
5. A.palm   B.fasten   C.classmate   D.traffic
6. A.needed   B. liked   C. washed   D. hoped
7.A.polluted   B.prepared   C.recycled   D.watered
8.A.stayed   B. listened   C. cooked   D. played
9.A.stand   B. have   C.glass   D.bag
10.A.starting   B.marbles   C. stars   D.Solar
11. A.wrap   B.racket   C.manner   D. space

Read the text about Pelé and answer the questions
Edson Arantes do Nascimento, better known as Pelé, is widely regarded as the best football player of all time. Pelé was born on October 21st, 1940 in the countryside of Brazil. Pelé's father was a professional football player and taught Pelé how to play at a very young age.
Pelé began his career at the age of 15 when he started playing for Santos Football Club. In 1958, at the age of 17, Pelé won his first World Cup. It was the first time the World Cup was shown on TV. People around the world watched Pelé play and cheered.
Pelé won three World Cups and scored 1,281 goals in his 22-year career. In 1999, he was voted Football Player of the Century. Pelé is a national hero in Brazil. During his career, he became well-known around the world as 'The King of Football'.
1. When was Pelé born?
 Pelé was born on October 21st, 1940
2. Why do people call him 'The King of Football?
Because he won three World Cup and scored 1281 goals in his 22-year career
3. When did he become a Football Player of the Century?
in 1999, Pelé was voted World Player of the Century
4. How many goals did he score in total?
1,281 goals

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK