Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 2. My daughter ...................... English on Wednesday and Friday. A....

2. My daughter ...................... English on Wednesday and Friday. A. not have B. isn’t have C. don’t have D. doesn’t have 3. Do you want ................

Câu hỏi :

2. My daughter ...................... English on Wednesday and Friday. A. not have B. isn’t have C. don’t have D. doesn’t have 3. Do you want ...................... photos for you ? A. I take B. me take C. me taking D. me to take 4. My brother and I often go fishing in ...................... free time. A. your B. my C. our D. their 5. I’m going to the ...................... now. I want to buy some bread. A. post office B. drugstore C. bakery D. toystore 6. Is this her ......................? A. erasers B. books C. an eraser D. eraser 7. The opposite of “weak” is ...................... . A. thin B. small C. strong D. heavy 8. She doesn’t have ...................... friends at school A. a B. some C. many D. much 9. Hoa and I ...................... funny stories. A. reading B. am reading C. is reading D. are reading 10. What does Lien do when ...................... warm? A. it B. it’s C. its D. they’re 11. Don’t be late ...................... your school. A. on B. at C. to D. for 12. ...................... do you get there? - We walk, of course. A. Why B. What C. How by D. How 13. What about ...................... to Hue on Sunday. A. to go B. go C. going D. goes 14. Mr & Mrs Brown & their father have ...................... legs. A. four B. six C. eight D. ten 15. These are my clothes, and those are ...................... . A. you B. your C. yours D. your’s 16. There are ...................... fingers in one hand. A. two B. five C. ten D. one 17. It is twelve o’clock, Mai Anh. Let’s ...................... lunch. A. to have B. to having C. has D. have 18. His mother is a doctor. She works in a ...................... . A. hospital B. post office C. restaurant D. cinema 19. How ...................... kilos of rice do you want? A. many B. much C. often D. about 20. It is twenty-five past ...................... . A. fifty B. a quarter C. four o’clock D. eleven 21. ……………… the film is late, I will wait to watch it. A. Because B. When C. But D. Although 22. My father first ……………… Da Lat in 2010. A. go B. went C. visited D. been 23. If the weather ……………… good, I ………………. camping with classmates. A. is / go B. is / will go C. will be / go D. will be / will go 24. Walking to school will help ……………… air pollution. A. reduce B. reuse C. recycle D. refill 25. My sister ……………… home for school yet. A. didn’t leave B. don’t leave C. hasn’t left D. isn’t leaving 26. Amsterdam is one of the ……………… cities in the world. A. peacefulest B. peacefuler C. most peaceful D. more peaceful 27. Which one is different? A. running B. during C. swimming D. fishing 28.____________, you will succeed. A. Work hard B. Working hard C. If you work hard D. If only you work hard 29.The people here are ______________ A. friendly B. delicious C. polluted D. long 30.He likes playing table tennis, ______________he can’t play it. A. and B. but C. so D. or

Lời giải 1 :

2. My daughter ...................... English on Wednesday and Friday.
 A. not have B. isn’t have C. don’t have D. doesn’t have
3. Do you want ...................... photos for you ?
 A. I take B. me take C. me taking D. me to take
4. My brother and I often go fishing in ...................... free time.
 A. your B. my C. our D. their
5. I’m going to the ...................... now. I want to buy some bread.
 A. post office B. drugstore C. bakery D. toystore
6. Is this her ......................?
 A. erasers B. books C. an eraser D. eraser
7. The opposite of “weak” is  ...................... .
 A. thin B. small C. strong D. heavy
8. She doesn’t have ...................... friends at school
 A. a B. some C. many D. much
9. Hoa and I ...................... funny stories.
 A. reading B. am reading C. is reading D. are reading
10. What does Lien do when ...................... warm?
 A. it B. it’s C. its D. they’re
11. Don’t be late ...................... your school.
 A. on B. at C. to D. for
12. ...................... do you get there? - We walk, of course.
 A. Why B. What C. How by D. How
13. What about ...................... to Hue on Sunday.
 A. to go B. go C. going D. goes
14. Mr & Mrs Brown & their father have ...................... legs.
 A. four B. six C. eight D. ten
15. These are my clothes, and those are ...................... .  
 A. you B. your C. yours D. your’s
16. There are ...................... fingers in one hand.
 A. two B. five C. ten D. one
17. It is twelve o’clock, Mai Anh. Let’s ...................... lunch.
 A. to have B. to having C. has D. have
18. His mother is a doctor. She works in a ...................... .  
 A. hospital B. post office C. restaurant D. cinema
19. How ...................... kilos of rice do you want? 
 A. many B. much C. often D. about
20. It is twenty-five past ...................... . 
 A. fifty B. a quarter C. four o’clock D. eleven
21. ……………… the film is late, I will wait to watch it. 
A. Because   B. When  C. But   D. Although
22. My father first ……………… Da Lat in 2010.
A. go      B. went   C. visited   D. been
23. If the weather ……………… good, I ………………. camping with classmates.
A. is / go      B. is / will go   C. will be / go   D. will be / will go  
24. Walking to school will help ……………… air pollution.
A. reduce    B. reuse   C. recycle  D. refill
25. My sister ……………… home for school yet.
A. didn’t leave   B. don’t leave   C. hasn’t left   D. isn’t leaving 
26. Amsterdam is one of the ……………… cities in the world.
A. peacefulest    B. peacefuler  C. most peaceful  D. more peaceful  
27. Which one is different? 
A. running    B. during    C. swimming  D. fishing
28.____________, you will succeed.    
A. Work hard    B. Working hard   C. If you work hard   D. If only you work hard
29.The people here are ______________    
A. friendly  B. delicious  C. polluted  D. long
30.He likes playing table tennis, ______________he can’t play it. 
A. and  B. but   C. so   D. or

Thảo luận

-- thank bạn rất nhiều

Lời giải 2 :

2.D

3.B

4.C

5.C

6.D

7.C

8.C

9.D

10.B

11.D

12.D

13.C

14.B

15.B

16.B

17.D

18.A

19.A

20.D

21.A

22.C

23.B

24.A

25.C

26.C

27.B

28.C

29.A

30.B

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK