Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 II.Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D...

II.Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences. 1. This food tastes ______________ A. well B. good C. best D. better 2

Câu hỏi :

II.Choose the best answer among A, B, C or D to complete the following sentences. 1. This food tastes ______________ A. well B. good C. best D. better 2. My sister usually helps me _____________ English. A. learnt B. learns C. learn D. learning 3. Vietnamese students take part ________ different activities at __________recess. A.in/the. B. on/a C. in/ θ D. at/ the 4. Nobody likes to pay ____________ prices. A. high B. tall C. big D. great 5. Most people in the city are used to _____________ in crowded streets and don’t mind it at all. A. ride B. rode C. riden D. riding 6. My younger sister seldom goes to class late and.................................. A. so do I. B. Neither don’t I. C. I don’t, either D. I don’t, too 7.It’s difficult to cross this street because there is too much ……….. A. crowd B. traffic C. people D. transport 8. Alice : “Would you like to come to my house for lunch?” - Tony: “………………” A. Yes, I do B. I’d love to C. Yes, I like D. OK. I’d like 9. Some scientists spend most of their lives ___________ at rocks. A. seeing B. watching C. finding D. looking 10. The film didn’t receive good reviews from critics . _______, many people saw it. A.Although B.In spite of C.Despites D.However

Lời giải 1 :

Câu 1 mình chọn đáp án D

Câu 2 mình chọn đáp án B

Câu 3 mình chọn đáp án A

Câu 4 mình chọn đáp án B

Câu 5 mình chọn đáp án A

Câu 6 mình chọn đáp án A

Câu 7 mình chọn đáp án C

Câu 8 mình chọn đáp án C

Câu 9 mình chọn đáp án A

Câu 10 mình chọn đáp án C

Chúc bạn học tốt nha.

Đây là suy  nghĩ của mình chứ mình không chắc đúng. Mấy câu này là mình tự làm chứ mình không coppy mấy câu này của ai cả.

Thảo luận

-- thanks
-- kcj

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK