Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 II.VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR 1.Complete the sentences with the correct form...

II.VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR 1.Complete the sentences with the correct form of words in the box. go play do 1.As it doesn’t snow in Viet Nam, we cannot .......

Câu hỏi :

II.VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR 1.Complete the sentences with the correct form of words in the box. go play do 1.As it doesn’t snow in Viet Nam, we cannot ........ jogging. 2.What ...... you ....... chess last weekend? 3.Anna’s friend......... judo three times a week. 4.My parents ...... cycling every day. 5.We ...... gymnastics at school yesterday. 2. Choose the best answer. 1.I born on the first of August. A.were B. was C. are D. is 2.Did you ever of such a thing? A.hear B. hears C. heard D. heart 3.There some eggs in the packet when I the kitchen. A.was/ come B. were/ come C. was/ come D. were/ came 4.I an English course to improve all the skills. A.not joined B. joined C. did joined D. join 5.My family to this apartment three years ago. A.had B. travelled C. stayed D. moved 6. the first train in the morning. A.catching B. catches C. caught D. catch 7.I what teacher in the last lesson. A.didn’t understand/said B. didn’t understood/said C. understand/say D. understood/say 8.Many girls and women aerobics to keep fit. A.play B. do C. go D. have 9.Did Parker boxing yesterday? Yes, he did. A.do B. did C. played D. play 10.Doing morning exercise keeps us every day. A. fat B. tired C. fit D. health

Lời giải 1 :

1/go

2/do, play

3 go

4 go

5 do

- 1 A

2- B

3-B

4-D

5- C

6-B

7-A

8-D

9-C

10-D

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

I

1.As it doesn’t snow in Viet Nam, we cannot go jogging

2.what do you play chess last weekend ?

3.Anna's friend go judo ( võ ở nhật bản ) three times a week

4.My parents go cycling every day

5.We do gymnastics at school yesterday

II

1-A

2-c

3-B

4-D

5-C

6-B

7-A

8-D

9-C

10-D

chúc bạn học tốt :D

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK